Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stade de la Meinau

Other names:

 1906 – 1919  FC Neudorf
 1919  RC Strasbourg-Neudorf
 1919 – 1940  RC Strasbourg
 1940 – 1944  Rasensport Club Straßburg
 1944 – 1970  RC Strasbourg
 1970 – 1976  Racing Pierrots Strasbourg-Meinau
 1976 –   RC Strasbourg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 11 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Semifinals
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A2 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2001 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2018/19 Ligue 1
France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 19
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 18
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 9
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 12
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 13
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 9
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 9
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 10
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 13
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 8
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 18
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 19
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 16
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 8
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 15
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 10
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 7
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 5
France 1978/79 Division 1 - Champion
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 3
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 19
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 9
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 8
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 16
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 18
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 5
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 14
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 16
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 12
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 8
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 5
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 9
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 14
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 15
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 19
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 11
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 17
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 14
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 4
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 6
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 18
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 9
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 13
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 17
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 6
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 3
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 12
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 10
France 1937/38 Division 1 - place 5
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 6
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 3
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

13:00

AS Vita ClubRaja

14:00

SongoAl-Masry

15:00

Al-HilalRenaissance

21:00

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

14:00

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

19:00

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

19:00

Young AfricansUSM Alger

19:00

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

17:30

ZenitUral

19:00

FK RostovYenisey

21:30

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

16:30

 

DesnaKarpaty

17:00

ZoryaOlympik

19:30

VorsklaFK Mariupol

19:30

 

BukovynaPolissya

18:00

 

FK VitebskLuch

14:00

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

18:00

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

18:00

KaysarOrdabasy

18:00

 

ZaryaZimbru

17:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

17:30

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

17:30

 

SturmAltach

17:00

AustriaAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKRapid

17:00

 

BurnleyWatford

13:30

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

13:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

AntwerpBrugge

14:30

GenkCharleroi

18:00

EupenGent

20:00

 

LevskiSeptemvri

18:15

LudogoretsCSKA

21:00

 

UtrechtZwolle

12:15

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

EmmenAZ

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

SaburtaloDila

19:00

 

KAKR

16:00

FylkirFH

18:00

GrindavíkStjarnan

18:00

 

EibarHuesca

18:15

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

20:15

Real MadridGetafe

22:15

 

ValmieraRFS

16:00

SpartaksVentspils

18:00

 

AtlantasTrakai

13:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

18:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

LegiaZagłębie S

15:30

JagielloniaPiast

18:00

LechWisła K

18:00

 

Rio AveMarítimo

16:00

NacionalMoreirense

16:00

BelenensesPorto

18:30

Santa ClaraBraga

20:30

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

17:00

PartizanRad

19:00

RadnikFK Mačva

20:00

 

MuraKrško

16:00

GoricaDomžale

18:15

OlimpijaMaribor

20:30

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

ToulouseBordeaux

17:00

NîmesMarseille

21:00

 

RudešRijeka

18:30

HajdukGorica

21:00

 

KarvináViktoria

15:00

SpartaPříbram

18:00

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

15:00

SundsvallHäcken

15:00

BrommapojkarnaAIK

17:30

DjurgårdensKalmar

17:30

 

PärnuLevadia

13:00

FloraKalev

19:00

 

InternacionalParaná

11:00

CruzeiroBahia

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

16:00

VitóriaPalmeiras

16:00

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

AméricaFluminense

19:00

São PauloChapecoense

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

16:00

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

1:5

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

0:1

ES SétifTP Mazembe

1:1

Horoya ACTogo-Port

2:1

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

1:3

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

1:1

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

1:0

 

KrystalReal Pharma

2:1

 

DneprNeman

0:0

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:2

BuxoroLokomotiv

0:1

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

1:0

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

2:3

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

0:0

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

2:0

 

SlaviaDunav

2:0

Cherno MoreBeroe

0:0

 

DebrecenMTK

3:3

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

SioniKolxet`i 1913

2:0

 

GironaReal Valladolid

0:0

Real BetisLevante

0:3

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

0:1

MiedźKorona

1:1

 

AvesTondela

2:2

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00*

 

ReimsLyon

1:0

 

DinamoOsijek

2:1

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:2

 

SiriusDalkurd

2:3

 

TransTulevik

4:1

KuressaareTammeka

1:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru