Botev

Plovdiv

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 272

Founded: 12.03.1912

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1912 – 1949  Botev
 1949 – 1950  Botev pri DNV
 1950 – 1952  DNV
 1952 – 1956  DNA
 1956 – 1957  SKNA
 1957 – 1964  ASK Botev
 1964 – 1967  Botev
 1967 – 1989  Trakia
 1989 –   Botev

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2014 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 7
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 4
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1948/49 Relegation
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1931 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 304
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Azerbaijan 2017/18, Premier League

Day 9

21.10

Sumqayıt - Zira

(1:1)

22.10

Qəbələ - Qarabağ

18:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

19:00

Club AfricainSuperSport United

19:00

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

CSKAZenit

16:30

AnzhiArsenal

19:00

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

MetallurgTorpedo

14:00

FK StroginoZenit

17:00

 

StalChornomorets

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

17:00

DynamoShahtar

19:30

 

HeliosBalkany

14:00

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

15:00

 

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

15:00

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

18:30

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

14:00

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

16:00

 

OrdabasyAstana

15:00

KaysarAtyrau

15:00

TobilOkzhetpes

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

15:00

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

14:00

AustriaRapid

16:30

 

EvertonArsenal

13:30

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

16:00

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

12:00

 

BruggeAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtGenk

18:00

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

VereyaSeptemvri

17:15

VitoshaBeroe

19:30

 

KölnWerder

13:30

FreiburgHertha

15:30

WolfsburgHoffenheim

18:00

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

12:30

FeyenoordAjax

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

DinamoChikhura

19:00

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

12:00

Celta de VigoAtlético

16:15

LeganésAthletic

18:30

Real MadridEibar

20:45

 

ChievoHellas Verona

12:30

AtalantaBologna

15:00

BeneventoFiorentina

15:00

MilanGenoa

15:00

SPALSassuolo

15:00

TorinoRoma

15:00

UdineseJuventus

18:00

LazioCagliari

20:45

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

14:00

Riga FCRFS

16:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

18:00

 

LietavaAtlantas

14:00

StumbrasUtenis

14:00

SūduvaŽalgiris V

14:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

14:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækTromsø

18:00

VikingVålerenga

18:00

BrannRosenborg

20:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

15:30

Wisła KLegia

18:00

 

TondelaBelenenses

16:00

AvesBenfica

18:00

SportingChaves

20:15

 

PartizanBačka

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

19:00

 

KrškoRudar

19:00

 

NiceStrasbourg

15:00

TroyesLyon

17:00

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

15:00

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

13:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

17:00

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlaviaSlovan

18:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

GöteborgÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

17:30

 

RangersMotherwell

14:30

 

São PauloFlamengo

17:00

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

17:00

Atlético ParanaenseSport

17:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

17:00

BahiaVitória

17:00

SantosAtlético

19:00

Ponte PretaAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseFluminense

19:00

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

13:00

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

13:00

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

14:00

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

15:00

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

15:00

Atlanta UnitedToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

16:00

New York CityColumbus Crew

16:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

16:00

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

15:30

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

19:35

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:00

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

0:0

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

0:0

 

InguletsAvanhard

0:0

VolynDesna

0:2

 

FK LvivSkala

1:1

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaDnipro-1

0:3

 

Səbailİnter

1:0

 

BanantsArarat

0:0

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

0:3

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

1:1

DaciaZarya

1:1

ZimbruSperanţa

2:1

 

ObodNeftchi

-:+

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

3:2

QizilqumLokomotiv

0:2

NasafDinamo

3:0

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:3

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

1:3

 

PirinSlavia

0:0

DunavBotev

0:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:0

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

ZagłębiePiast

2:2

GórnikKorona

3:3

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

1:1

 

OlimpijaTriglav

3:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

0:1

 

InterRudeš

3:1

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

2:4

BaníkSigma

1:1

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

0:1

 

TransFlora

0:7

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

3:1

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru