Australia 1982, National Soccer League

Regular season

Grand final

Preliminary final

Qualifying semifinal

Elimination semifinal

West Adelaide Hellas, Wins

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Sydney City30205568 - 2845112241 - 152493327 - 1321
2.Saint George Saints30148847 - 4036112229 - 112436618 - 2912
3.Wollongong City Wolves301631143 - 4635101424 - 192162719 - 2714
4.Heidelberg United30138942 - 3734103225 - 142335717 - 2311
5.Preston Makedonia301210845 - 413484329 - 172046516 - 2414
6.South Melbourne Hellas301191046 - 373184327 - 172035719 - 2011
7.APIA Leichhardt301271149 - 543184328 - 222043821 - 3211
8.Sydney Olympic301261252 - 423062727 - 201464525 - 2216
9.West Adelaide Hellas301081244 - 402873528 - 141735716 - 2611
10.Marconi Fairfield301241444 - 432882532 - 191842912 - 2410
11.Brisbane Lions301081239 - 422872624 - 191636615 - 2312
12.Newcastle KB United301071343 - 522765423 - 201742920 - 3210
13.Adelaide City306121236 - 442449218 - 1217231018 - 327
14.Footscray JUST305141134 - 462429419 - 201335715 - 2611
15.Canberra City307101337 - 542454621 - 241426716 - 3010
16.Brisbane City305111432 - 552149224 - 191712128 - 364

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 24
Day 21
Day 18
Day 16
Day 15
Day 14
Day 12
Day 11
Day 8
Day 3
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

GermanyNetherlands

20:45

Czech RepublicSlovakia

20:45

DenmarkIreland

20:45

BulgariaSlovenia

21:45

CyprusNorway

21:45

AndorraLatvia

18:00

GeorgiaKazakhstan

21:00

MacedoniaGibraltar

20:45

LiechtensteinArmenia

20:45

MartiniqueAntigua and Barbuda

20:00

CuraçaoGuadeloupe

21:00

OmanBahrain

IcelandQatar

19:30

 

FluminenseCeará

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

Equatorial GuineaSenegal

0:1

ComorosMalawi

2:1

GabonMali

0:1

GambiaBenin

3:1

South AfricaNigeria

1:1

SeychellesLibya

1:8

NamibiaGuinea-Bissau

0:0

UgandaCape Verde

1:0

ThailandIndonesia

4:2

Timor-LestePhilippines

2:3

ItalyPortugal

0:0

TurkeySweden

0:1

AlbaniaScotland

0:4

SerbiaMontenegro

2:1

RomaniaLithuania

3:0

MaltaKosovo

0:5

AzerbaijanFaroe Islands

2:0

CubaDominican Republic

1:0

JamaicaSuriname

2:1

NicaraguaHaiti

0:2

Cayman IslandsSaint Lucia

0:0

VanuatuNew Caledonia

15:00

AustraliaSouth Korea

1:1

JordanIndia

2:1

 

KobraRukh

*

FK SumyMetalist 1925

1:3

AvanhardPrykarpattya

3:1

Dnipro-1Zirka

4:0

VolynAhrobiznes

0:0

 

Boca JuniorsPatronato

1:0

 

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

1:2

CorinthiansVasco da Gama

1:0

Atlético MineiroBahia

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru