Zvezda

Kirovograd

See also:  Zirka (Kirovohrad), Ukraine

Founded: 16.10.1911

Stadium: Zirka Stadium

Other names:

 1911 Ц 1922  Elvorti
 1922 Ц 1927  Krasnaya Zvezda
 1928 Ц 1935  Metallist
 1935 Ц 1943  Selmash
 1949 Ц 1951  Traktor
 1951 Ц 1957  Torpedo
 1958 Ц 1961  Zvezda
 1962  Dynamo
 1963 Ц 1991  Zvezda

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - Ukrainian SSR zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1964 - Ukrainian SSR zone 2, final
USSR Cup 1963 - Ukrainian SSR zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Ukrainian SSR zone, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - Ukrainian SSR zone 1, final
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/128 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  USSR 1991, second minor league Zone 1 - place 25
  -    -    -  USSR 1990, second minor league Zone 1 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 6 - place 14 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 6 - place 23
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 6 - place 23
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 6, tournament for places 15-28 - place 21
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 6, tournament for places 1-14 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 6, tournament for places 13-26 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 6 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 6 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 5 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 5 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 2 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 2 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 2 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 6 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 6 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 6 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 1 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 1 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 1 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 1 - place 7
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 3 - place 5 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 4
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 2 - place 8
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 2 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 7-12 - place 7 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B Ukrainian SSR, playoff
  -  USSR, class B 1962 Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 18-28 - place 23 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Ukrainian SSR, zone 1 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Ukrainian SSR, zone 1 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 2 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
13.09.2018
current

FIFA Club World Cup 2018 added

13.09.2018
current

AFF Cup 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

AEKZürich

22:00

LudogoretsBayer 04

22:00

CelticRosenborg

20:00

RB LeipzigRed Bull

21:00

KøbenhavnZenit

21:00

Slavia PrahaBordeaux

21:00

SpartakAnderlecht

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebFenerbahçe

21:00

SportingQarabağ

20:00

ArsenalVorskla

20:00

F91Milan

21:00

OlympiakósReal Betis

22:00

VillarrealRangers

18:55

Rapid WienSpartak Moscow

18:55

MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt

18:55

LazioApollon

18:55

BeşiktaşSarpsborg 08

18:55

GenkMalmö

18:55

SevillaStandard

18:55

Akhisar BelediyesporFK Krasnodar

18:55

RennesBaumit

18:55

Dynamo KyivAstana

19:55

MOL VidiBATE

18:55

PAÓKChelsea

19:55

Colo-ColoPalmeiras

21:45

DeportivoFluminense

17:30

BahiaBotafogo

21:45

TauroMotagua

19:00

HeredianoÁrabe Unido

20:00

 

TrakaiPalanga

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

BruggeBorussia

0:1

MonacoAtlético

1:2

BarcelonaPSV

4:0

InterTottenham Hotspur

2:1

LiverpoolParis Saint-Germain

3:2

Crvena ZvezdaNapoli

0:0

GalatasarayLokomotiv

3:0

Schalke 04Porto

1:1

Atlético TucumánGrêmio

0:2

Santa FeLos Millonarios

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianKashima Antlers

0:3

Al-JazeeraAl Quwa Al Jawiya

0:1

 

Derby CountyBlackburn Rovers

0:0

Leeds UnitedPreston North End

3:0

Wigan AthleticHull City

2:1

Aston VillaRotherham United

2:0

Ipswich TownBrentford

1:1

Stoke CitySwansea City

1:0

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

4:2

 

Leek TownParkgate

3:0*

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

2:4

TransTammeka

2:1

 

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 Ц 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru