Zvezda

Kirovograd

See also:  Zirka (Kirovohrad), Ukraine

Founded: 16.10.1911

Stadium: Zirka Stadium

Other names:

 1911 Ц 1922  Elvorti
 1922 Ц 1927  Krasnaya Zvezda
 1928 Ц 1935  Metallist
 1935 Ц 1943  Selmash
 1949 Ц 1951  Traktor
 1951 Ц 1957  Torpedo
 1958 Ц 1961  Zvezda
 1962  Dynamo
 1963 Ц 1991  Zvezda

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - Ukrainian SSR zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1964 - Ukrainian SSR zone 2, final
USSR Cup 1963 - Ukrainian SSR zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Ukrainian SSR zone, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - Ukrainian SSR zone 1, final
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/128 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  USSR 1991, second minor league Zone 1 - place 25
  -    -    -  USSR 1990, second minor league Zone 1 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 6 - place 14 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 6 - place 23
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 6 - place 23
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 6, tournament for places 15-28 - place 21
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 6, tournament for places 1-14 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 6, tournament for places 13-26 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 6 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 6 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 5 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 5 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 2 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 2 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 2 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 6 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 6 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 6 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 1 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 1 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 1 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 1 - place 7
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 3 - place 5 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 2 - place 4
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 2 - place 8
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 2 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 7-12 - place 7 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B Ukrainian SSR, playoff
  -  USSR, class B 1962 Ukrainian SSR, tournament for places 18-28 - place 23 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Ukrainian SSR, zone 1 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Ukrainian SSR, zone 1 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 2 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Canadian Championship 2018

Semifinal, Day 1

18.07

Ottawa Fury - Toronto

16:00

18.07

Montreal Impact - Vancouver Whitecaps

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

IrtyshTrakai

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 Ц 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru