2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960 

Guinea-Bissau

FIFA rank: 118

National stadium: Estadio 24 de Setembro

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group K
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - place 4

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Qualifying round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2011 2010 1993 1983

Clubs:

ADR Desportivo de Mansabá (Mansabá)
Ajuda Sport (Bissau)
Bula FC (Bula)
Estrela de Cantanhez
Estrela Negra (Bissau)
Os Balantas (Mansôa)
Sport Bissau e Benfica (Bissau)
Sporting de Bafatá (Bafatá)
Sporting de Bissau (Bissau)
UDIB (Bissau)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 646
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 477
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

12.03.2019
current

Third round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

07.03.2019
current

European championship 2020 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 19

MyanmarTaiwan

18:00

Unión EspañolaMushuc Runa

19:15

Deportivo MunicipalColón

19:30

Nacional PotosíZulia

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, March 17

Saint BarthélemySt. Martin

4:3

HassaniaRenaissance Berkane

1:0

OtôhoRaja

1:4

Étoile du SahelSalitas

1:0

Enugu RangersCS Sfaxien

0:1

ZESCO UnitedAsante Kotoko FC

2:1

Al-HilalNkana FC

4:1

NAHDZamalek SC

0:0

Gor MahiaAtlético Petróleos

1:0

 

FK UfaAkhmat

0:1

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

1:0

SpartakZenit

1:1

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradFK Khimki

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:0

SibirFK Tambov

0:2

Zenit-2Fakel

1:0

MordoviaLuch

0:0

FK ArmavirAvangard

0:0

 

DesnaFK Lviv

0:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

1:1

OlympikDynamo

1:2

 

BanantsArarat

3:1

AlashkertArarat-Armenia

0:1

 

WackerRed Bull

0:2

AltachLASK

1:2

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

2:2

St. PöltenMattersburg

0:1

SturmAustria

1:0

RapidHartberg

2:2

 

Tottenham HotspurCrystal Palace

*

FulhamLiverpool

1:2

EvertonChelsea

2:0

 

MillwallBrighton & Hove Albion

2:2 aet
pen. 4:5

 

BruggeMouscron-Péruwelz

1:2

StandardWaasland-Beveren

4:3

KortrijkAntwerp

2:0

OostendeAnderlecht

0:2

Zulte WaregemGenk

3:3

LokerenCercle

3:1

CharleroiEupen

1:2

Sint-TruidenGent

0:2

 

VitoshaLokomotiv

0:3

DunavCherno More

1:1

SlaviaEtar

0:1

 

Bayer 04Werder

1:3

EintrachtNürnberg

1:0

BayernMainz 05

6:0

 

VVV-VenloPSV

0:1

AZAjax

1:0

GroningenDen Haag

1:0

ExcelsiorZwolle

0:2

 

SioniWIT Georgia

1:0

LokomotiviDinamo Tb

0:4

 

EibarReal Valladolid

1:2

EspañolSevilla

0:1

ValenciaGetafe

0:0

VillarrealRayo Vallecano

3:1

Real BetisBarcelona

1:4

 

GenoaJuventus

2:0

AtalantaChievo

1:1

EmpoliFrosinone

2:1

LazioParma

4:1

NapoliUdinese

4:2

MilanInter

2:3

 

ValmieraBFC Daugava

2:0

 

PalangaPanevėžys

1:1

 

PiastMiedź

2:1

Zagłębie LArka

0:0

Wisła KCracovia

3:2

 

AvesChaves

0:1

NacionalRio Ave

0:1

MoreirenseBenfica

0:4

TondelaFeirense

1:1

 

RadCrvena Zvezda

0:3

MladostVoždovac

3:1

VojvodinaČukarički

0:0

 

AluminijRudar

4:0

GoricaDomžale

2:1

 

LyonMontpellier

3:2

ReimsNantes

1:0

BordeauxRennes

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainMarseille

3:1

 

GoricaDinamo

1:2

RijekaOsijek

3:1

 

SutjeskaZeta

1:0

GrbaljBudućnost

1:1

LovćenIskra

1:2

MornarTitograd

0:3

PetrovacRudar

3:2

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

0:0

PříbramSlavia

0:2

 

DundeeCeltic

0:1

 

PaideFlora

0:1

MaarduNõmme Kalju

0:5

 

PatronatoDefensa y Justicia

2:0

TalleresTigre

1:3

Rosario CentralSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

River PlateIndependiente

3:0

San Martín de TucumánBoca Juniors

1:4

 

New York CityLos Angeles

2:2

CincinnatiPortland Timbers

3:0

Atlanta UnitedPhiladelphia Union

1:1

Colorado RapidsSporting Kansas City

1:1

TorontoNew England Revolution

3:2

 

SydneyMelbourne City

0:2

Wellington PhoenixWestern Sydney Wanderers

3:1

International tournaments

Soon

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru