Tunisia

FIFA rank: 23

National stadium: Stade olympique de Radès

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group G
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group F - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, subgroup B

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Final round - place 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 7th place match

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 2005 - Final

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group A - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 2
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1968 1967 1964 1963 1960 1959 1958 1957

Clubs:

Étoile du Sahel (Sousse)
AS Marsa (la Marsa)
Ben Guerdane (Ben Guerdane)
CA Bizertin (Bizerte)
Club Africain (Tunis)
CS Sfaxien (Sfax)
EGS Gafsa (Gafsa)
El Makarem (Mahdia)
ES Zarzis (Zarzis)
Espérance (Tunis)
Hammam-Lif (Hammam-Lif)
JS Kairouan (Kairouan)
Olympique de Béja (Béja)
Olympique des Transports (Tunis)
Stade Gabèsien (Gabès)
Stade Tunisien (Tunis)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 847
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 291
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 24

Armed Forces FCZanaco FC

16:30

WydadTP Mazembe

19:30

MagentaLupe ole Soaga

13:00

MaristTeam Wellington

16:00

 

ChornomoretsKarpaty

14:00

FK OleksandriyaFK Mariupol

14:00

 

SəbailQəbələ

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:00

 

Admira WackerAustria

16:00

AltachMattersburg

18:30

RapidLASK

18:30

WolfsbergSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Leicester CityStoke City

12:30

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

15:00

BurnleySouthampton

15:00

LiverpoolWest Ham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

15:00

WatfordEverton

17:30

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

15:00

Burton AlbionMillwall

15:00

Leeds UnitedBrentford

15:00

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingDerby County

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayAston Villa

15:00

SunderlandMiddlesbrough

15:00

FulhamWolverhampton Wanderers

17:30

 

MechelenCharleroi

18:00

EupenLokeren

20:00

OostendeSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenGent

20:30

 

DunavVereya

13:00

BeroeEtar

15:00

SeptemvriLevski

17:30

 

DebrecenBalmazújváros

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPuskás

17:00

PaksDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestHaladás

17:00

VideotonVasas SC

17:00

FerencvárosHonvéd

19:30

 

BayernHertha

15:30

HoffenheimFreiburg

15:30

HannoverBorussia M

15:30

StuttgartEintracht

15:30

WerderHamburger SV

18:30

 

HeerenveenExcelsior

17:45

AZSparta

18:30

Heracles AlmeloZwolle

19:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

Celta de VigoEibar

13:00

Real MadridAlavés

16:15

LeganésLas Palmas

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

BolognaGenoa

18:00

InterBenevento

20:45

 

TermalicaSandecja

15:30

PogońWisła P

18:00

CracoviaLegia

20:30

 

BelenensesFeirense

16:00

MarítimoVitória G

18:15

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

20:30

 

BačkaRad

14:00

BoracRadnički

15:00

JavorMladost

15:00

RadnikČukarički

15:00

FK MačvaVojvodina

15:00

 

AnkaranTriglav

13:00

RudarDomžale

15:00

MariborAluminij

16:55

 

ToulouseMonaco

17:00

DijonCaen

20:00

GuingampMetz

20:00

NantesAmiens

20:00

LilleAngers

20:00

RennesTroyes

20:00

 

LokomotivaOsijek

15:00

HajdukSlaven

17:00

 

DečićGrbalj

BudućnostMladost

SutjeskaIskra

KomZeta

RudarPetrovac

 

ZbrojovkaSigma

15:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

15:00

SlováckoSparta

16:30

TepliceBaník

18:30

 

KilmarnockHibernian

12:30

DundeeMotherwell

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

15:00

RangersHearts

15:00

St. JohnstoneRoss County

15:00

 

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

17:00

LanúsRosario Central

17:00

Vélez SársfieldRiver Plate

19:15

Atlético TucumánTigre

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:35

Perth GloryMelbourne City

19:00

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 22

SportingAstana

3:3

LazioSteaua

5:1

Viktoria PlzeňPartizan

2:0

VillarrealLyon

0:1

RB LeipzigNapoli

0:2

Atlético MadridKøbenhavn

1:0

LokomotivNice

1:0

Dynamo KievAÉK

0:0

BragaMarseille

1:0

ArsenalÖstersunds

1:2

ZenitCeltic

3:0

MilanLudogorets

1:0

Red BullReal Sociedad

2:1

AthleticSpartak Moscow

1:2

AtalantaBorussia Dortmund

1:1

GuaraníJunior

21:30

El NacionalSan José

17:15

EvertonCaracas

21:30

CibaoGuadalajara

21:00

Santa TeclaSeattle Sounders

21:00

OlimpiaNew York Red Bulls

21:00

 

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

0:1

MordoviaArarat

0:1

FakelLokomotiv-Kazanka

1:0

FK ChertanovoFK Tyumen

0:1

 

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Avaí (Florianópolis)

19:15

Villa Nova (Nova Lima)Joinville (Joinville)

19:15

Uberlândia (Uberlândia)Coritiba (Coritiba)

21:30

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Paraná (Curitiba)

21:30

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru