Singapore

FIFA rank: 166

National stadium: National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group C - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup D - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 4, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1, final

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E - place 4
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, subgroup B - place 4
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, subgroup B - place 3
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 5
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Central zone - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1990 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1966 - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1954 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2010 - place 4
King's Cup 2006 - First round - place 4
King's Cup 2002 - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 2
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 2 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 2 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 11
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 12
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Group A - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 10
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Group A - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Group A - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - Consolation round - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1958 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1957 - Consolation round - place 1

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1976 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1972 - place 6

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - place 4
East Asian Games 1997 - place 4
East Asian Games 1995 - place 3
East Asian Games 1993 - place 3
East Asian Games 1991 - place 3
East Asian Games 1989 - place 2
East Asian Games 1987 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1985 - place 2
East Asian Games 1983 - place 2
East Asian Games 1981 - place 4
East Asian Games 1979 - First round - place 4
East Asian Games 1977 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1975 - 3rd place match
East Asian Games 1973 - place 4
East Asian Games 1971 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1965 - place 5

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Semifinal
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Winner
Tiger Cup 2004 - Winner
Tiger Cup 2002 - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 2000 - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
Tiger Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
Tiger Cup 1996 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1995 1993 1988 1986 1985 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1971 1969 1968 1967 1959 1953

Clubs:

Balestier Khalsa (Singapore)
Geylang United (Bedok)
Home United (Clementi)
Sembawang Rangers (Singapore)
Tampines Rovers (Singapore)
Tanjong Pagar United (Singapore)
Warriors (Choa Chu Kang)
Woodlands Wellington (Singapore)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru