Mauritania

FIFA rank: 106

National stadium: Stade Olympique

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2009. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 2 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1985 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1997 - Group 2 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group A - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 7

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2007 2003 2002 2000 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1984 1983 1980 1975 1974 1967

Clubs:

Air Mauritanie
Amical Douane (Nouakchott)
ASC Ahmedi (Nouakchott)
ASC Douanes (Nouakchott)
ASC Entente
ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott)
ASC Nasr de Sebkha (Nouakchott)
ASC Police (Nouakchott)
ASC Sonalec (Nouakchott)
CF Cansado (Nouadhibou)
Concorde (Nouakchott)
Espoirs (Nouakchott)
FC Nouadhibou (Nouadhibou)
Mauritel (Nouakchott)
Sonader Ksar (Nouakchott)
Tevragh-Zeïna (Nouakchott)
Trarza (Rosso)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

AjaxDynamo Kyiv

21:00

VideotonAÉK

21:00

Young BoysDinamo Zagreb

21:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroNacional

19:30

LDUDeportivo Cali

19:45

BengaluruAltyn Asyr

20:00

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Zenit (Irkutsk)

17:00

Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Mordovia (Saransk)

18:00

FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)Tom (Tomsk)

18:30

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

FK Kaluga (Kaluga)FK Tambov (Tambov)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:30

Dynamo (Bryansk)Avangard (Kursk)

18:30

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Sibir (Novosibirsk)

19:00

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

Volgar (Astrakhan)Fakel (Voronezh)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Armavir (Armavir)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:30

 

Aston VillaBrentford

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayMillwall

19:45

Blackburn RoversReading

19:45

Norwich CityPreston North End

19:45

Bolton WanderersBirmingham City

20:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

20:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

AtlantasJonava

20:00

 

ParanáSão Paulo

19:30

ChapecoenseAtlético Paranaense

19:30

BahiaInternacional

19:30

SportAmérica

21:00

PalmeirasBotafogo

21:00

FluminenseCorinthians

21:45

GrêmioCruzeiro

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

BarbadosJamaica

2:2

 

DynamoFK Ufa

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnFK Homel

1:2

 

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

0:2

 

VereyaVitosha

0:1

 

TorpedoLokomotivi

20:00*

 

BreiðablikValur

1:3

FjölnirVíkingur R

2:2

 

ValenciaAtlético

1:1

AthleticLeganés

2:1

 

AtalantaFrosinone

4:0

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

1:1

 

ŚląskPogoń

0:0

 

Vitória GuimaraesFeirense

0:1

 

SigmaBaník

1:4

 

GöteborgÖstersunds

2:1

HammarbyÖrebro

2:0

 

Vasco da GamaCeará

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru