Kazakhstan

FIFA rank: 118
UEFA league rank: 28

National stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 7
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2006 - First round - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 6

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992

Clubs:

Aizharyk (Shymkent)
Ak-Bulak (Talgar)
Aksu (Belye Vody)
Akzhayik (Oral)
Akzhayik-2 (Oral)
Almaty (Almaty)
Altay (Oskemen)
Aqsu (Stepnogorsk)
Aqtöbe (Aqtöbe)
Aqtöbe-Jas (Aqtöbe)
Arman (Kentau)
Arys (Arys)
Asbest (Zhetikara)
Astana (Astana)
Astana-1964 (Astana)
Atyrau (Atyrau)
Avangard (Petropavl)
AY Universiteti (Turkestan)
Ayat (Rudny)
Azhar (Kokshetau)
Baikonur (Kyzylorda)
Bayterek (Bayterek)
BIIK (Shymkent)
Bolat (Temirtau)
Caspiy (Aktau)
CSKA (Almaty)
CSKA-Zhiger (Almaty)
Dostyk (Almaty)
Dynamo (Almaty)
Ekibastuz (Ekibastuz)
Ekibastuzets (Ekibastuz)
Eurasia (Astana)
Ferro (Aqtöbe)
Gefest (Karagandy)
Gornyak (Khromtau)
Gornyak (Satpayev)
Ile-Saulet (Almaty Region)
Irtysh (Pavlodar)
Irtysh-2 (Pavlodar)
Jambyl (Taraz)
Jastar (Oral)
Karachaganak (Aksay)
Kaysar (Kyzylorda)
Kaysar-Jas (Kyzylorda)
Kazakhmys (Satpayev)

Koksu (Taldykorgan)
Kyran (Shymkent)
Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)
Lashyn (Karatau)
Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)
Megasport (Almaty)
Munayly (Atyrau)
Namys (Almaty)
Okzhetpes (Kokshetau)
Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Ordabasy-2 (Shymkent)
OSShIOSD (Taraz)
Our Company (Astana)
Qara-Bastau (Qara-Bastau)
Qayrat (Almaty)
Qayrat Akademiya (Almaty)
Rahat (Astana)
Ruzaevka (Ruzaevka)
SDYuShOR 7 (Shymkent)
Semey-2 (Semey)
Shakhtyor (Karagandy)
Shakhtyor-Yunost (Karagandy)
SKIF Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Spartak (Semey)
Taraz (Taraz)
Temirjolshi (Almaty)
Tobil (Kostanay)
Tobil-2 (Kostanay)
Tomiris (Shymkent)
Torghay (Arqalyq)
Tsesna (Aqtöbe)
Turkestan (Turkestan)
Ulytau (Jezkazgan)
Ush-Qonyr (Shamalgan)
Vostok (Oskemen)
Vostok-2 (Oskemen)
Yassy (Sayram)
Yesil (Aqmola)
Yesil-Bogatyr-2 (Petropavl)
Zhalyn (Shymkent)
Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-2 (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-Sunkar (Taldykorgan)
Zhiger (Shymkent)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru