Japan

FIFA rank: 40

National stadium: National Olympic Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 4, semifinal
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, semifinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - First round - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Asia
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 13
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 1999 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 5
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Consolation tournament, semifinal
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Final tournament - Final round
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Final tournament - place 2

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
AFC-CAF Challenge Cup 2007 - Winner
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 2005 - Final
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1993 - Winner

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2001 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - place 2
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group J - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1990 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1986 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1978 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1974 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1958 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1954 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1951 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - Group A - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - place 2
King Fahd Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Far Eastern Championship Games - overall stats
Far Eastern Championship Games 1934 - place 4
Far Eastern Championship Games 1930 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1927 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1925 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1923 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1921 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1917 - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 5th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group A - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - Consolation round - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1975 - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1956 (unofficial) - Winner

Overall stats Umbro Cup - overall stats
Umbro Cup 1995 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup Soccer 2016 - place 2
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2009 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2008 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2007 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2006 - place 3
Kirin Cup 2005 - place 3
Kirin Cup 2004 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2003 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2002 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2001 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2000 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - place 3
Kirin Cup 1998 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1997 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1996 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1995 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1994 - place 3
Kirin Cup 1993 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1992 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1989 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1968 1961

Clubs:

Cerezo Osaka (Osaka)
Gamba (Osaka)
Júbilo Iwata (Iwata)
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (Chiba)
Kashima Antlers (Kashima)
Kashiwa Reysol (Kashiwa)
Kawasaki Frontale (Kawasaki)
Nagoya Grampus (Nagoya)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Hiroshima)
Shimizu S-Pulse (Shimizu)
Shonan Bellmare (Hiratsuka)
Tokyo (Tokyo)
Tokyo Verdy (Tokyo)
Urawa Red Diamonds (Saitama)
Vegalta Sendai (Sendai)
Yokohama F. Marinos (Yokohama)
Yokohama Flügels (Yokohama)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AmkarSKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

AkhmatRubin

19:30

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

15:00

 

AraratTorpedo

16:00

 

Anzhi-2Legion-Dynamo

15:30

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Ural-2Syzran-2003

17:00

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

16:00

HeliosVolyn

16:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

19:00

 

SkalaAhrobiznes

16:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Sudnobudivnyk

16:00

Ingulets-2Tavriya

16:00

 

ArsenalWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

BeroeLevski

20:00

 

Real BetisLevante

21:00

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

20:25

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

19:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

18:00

 

Vitória SBoavista

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

18:00

 

SlovanSlovácko

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaGöteborg

19:00

SiriusÖrebro

19:00

MalmöElfsborg

19:00

 

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

19:05

EstudiantesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

 

SportVasco da Gama

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

0:0

EspéranceAl-Ahly

1:2

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0
pen. 3:2

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

2:2

 

DynamoCSKA

0:0

SpartakAnzhi

2:2

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

2:0

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

2:1

 

SaturnKhimik

4:1

DynamoFK Ryazan

4:0

SokolFK Strogino

3:2

EnergomashFK Kaluga

2:0

ZorkiyZenit

4:0

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

1:0

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

2:2

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DruzhbaAngusht

3:1

ChernomoretsSKA

2:0

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

1:3

 

ZirkaShahtar

2:4

DynamoVeres

0:0

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

1:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:0

Ziraİnter

1:1

 

GandzasarPyunik

3:1

 

BATEFK Slutsk

6:0

ShakhtsyorIsloch

4:0

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

0:0

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

1:0

SheriffDacia

6:3

 

RapidWolfsberg

4:2

SturmAltach

0:0

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

1:1

LASKMattersburg

2:2

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:3

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

0:0

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

2:1

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

5:0

SouthamptonManchester United

0:1

Stoke CityChelsea

0:4

Swansea CityWatford

1:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:3

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

0:3

Derby CountyBirmingham City

1:1

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:1

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

3:2

Norwich CityBristol City

0:0

Preston North EndMillwall

0:0

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

0:0

ReadingHull City

1:1

SunderlandCardiff City

1:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

2:1

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

2:1

 

GenkOostende

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

3:2

MechelenSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

1:2

 

SlaviaVitosha

4:0

PirinVereya

1:2

Cherno MoreEtar

0:0

 

DebrecenPuskás

3:0

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

2:0

PaksBalmazújváros

1:0

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

2:4

VideotonHonvéd

1:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

WerderFreiburg

0:0

Mainz 05Hertha

1:0

StuttgartAugsburg

0:0

Borussia DBorussia M

6:1

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:2

FeyenoordNAC

0:2

Heracles AlmeloRoda

2:1

Den HaagSparta

1:0

 

LokomotiviChikhura

3:0

DilaSamtredia

2:1

 

AtléticoSevilla

2:0

AlavésReal Madrid

1:2

MálagaAthletic

3:3

GironaBarcelona

0:3

 

RomaUdinese

3:1

SPALNapoli

2:3

JuventusTorino

4:0

 

HaugesundViking

2:1

 

TermalicaLechia

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:2

KoronaWisła K

2:1

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

0:2

MoreirenseSporting

1:1

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

2:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

1:3

GoricaKrško

2:1

CeljeOlimpija

0:0

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

0:0

MetzTroyes

0:1

BordeauxGuingamp

3:1

LyonDijon

3:3

CaenAmiens

1:0

 

CibaliaInter

1:2

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

0:1

SigmaDukla

3:0

FastavSlavia

1:1

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

0:2

 

HalmstadNorrköping

2:1

 

RangersCeltic

0:2

KilmarnockDundee

1:1

Ross CountyHibernian

0:1

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

2:1

Partick ThistleHearts

1:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

3:1

PaideTulevik

4:2

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

6:0

KalevFlora

1:2

 

HuracánUnión

0:0

ArsenalTemperley

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

0:1

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

0:4

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:0

 

FlamengoAvaí

1:1

SantosAtlético Paranaense

1:0

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

1:1

New England RevolutionToronto

2:1

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

2:1

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

3:1

Minnesota UnitedDallas

4:1

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

3:2

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

1:0

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

0:1

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru