Ireland

FIFA rank: 34
UEFA league rank: 38

National stadium: Aviva Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
Olympic Games 1948 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1924 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group B - place 6

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 2
U.S. Cup 1996 - place 2
U.S. Cup 1992 - place 3

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - Winner
British Home Championship 1950 - place 3
British Home Championship 1949 - place 4
British Home Championship 1948 - place 3
British Home Championship 1947 - place 2
British Home Championship 1939 - place 4
British Home Championship 1938 - place 3
British Home Championship 1937 - place 4
British Home Championship 1936 - place 4
British Home Championship 1935 - place 3
British Home Championship 1934 - place 3
British Home Championship 1933 - place 4
British Home Championship 1932 - place 3
British Home Championship 1931 - place 4
British Home Championship 1930 - place 3
British Home Championship 1929 - place 4
British Home Championship 1928 - place 2
British Home Championship 1927 - place 3
British Home Championship 1926 - place 2
British Home Championship 1925 - place 3
British Home Championship 1924 - place 3
British Home Championship 1923 - place 3
British Home Championship 1922 - place 4
British Home Championship 1921 - place 4
British Home Championship 1920 - place 4
British Home Championship 1914 - Winner
British Home Championship 1913 - place 4
British Home Championship 1912 - place 3
British Home Championship 1911 - place 4
British Home Championship 1910 - place 2
British Home Championship 1909 - place 4
British Home Championship 1908 - place 3
British Home Championship 1907 - place 4
British Home Championship 1906 - place 4
British Home Championship 1905 - place 3
British Home Championship 1904 - place 2
British Home Championship 1903 - Winner
British Home Championship 1902 - place 3
British Home Championship 1901 - place 4
British Home Championship 1900 - place 4
British Home Championship 1899 - place 3
British Home Championship 1898 - place 3
British Home Championship 1897 - place 3
British Home Championship 1896 - place 4
British Home Championship 1895 - place 4
British Home Championship 1894 - place 4
British Home Championship 1893 - place 3
British Home Championship 1892 - place 3
British Home Championship 1891 - place 3
British Home Championship 1890 - place 4
British Home Championship 1889 - place 4
British Home Championship 1888 - place 4
British Home Championship 1887 - place 3
British Home Championship 1886 - place 4
British Home Championship 1885 - place 4
British Home Championship 1884 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1970 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1926 1924 1883 1882

Clubs:

Athlone Town (Athlone)
Bohemian (Dublin)
Bray Wanderers (Bray)
Cork Celtic (Cork)
Cork City (Cork)
Cork Hibernians (Cork)
Derry City (Derry)
Drogheda United (Drogheda)
Dundalk (Dundalk)
Finn Harps (Ballybofey)
Galway United (Galway)

Home Farm (Dublin)
Limerick (Limerick)
Longford Town (Longford)
Shamrock Rovers (Dublin)
Shelbourne (Dublin)
Sligo Rovers (Sligo)
Sporting Fingal (Dublin)
St. Patrick's (Dublin)
UCD (Dublin)
Waterford United (Waterford)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru