India

FIFA rank: 107

National stadium: Salt Lake Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 10 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 5
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup B - place 2
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 10, round 1

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group A
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group G - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 6
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 5
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Western zone - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 5
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, subgroup A - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Final tournament - Winner
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group C - place 2
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group I - place 4
Asian Games 1986 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1970 - place 3
Asian Games 1966 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Winner
Asian Games 1958 - place 4
Asian Games 1954 - Group B - place 2
Asian Games 1951 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 2 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 10
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group A - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - Winner
Nehru Cup 2009 - Winner
Nehru Cup 2007 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1997 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group B - place 3
Nehru Cup 1991 - First round - place 6
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1987 - Group A - place 3
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1985 - Group A - place 4
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1983 - Group B - place 4
Nehru Cup 1982 - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1982 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1977 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1976 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats SAFF Championship - overall stats
SAFF Championship 2015 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2013 - Final
SAFF Championship 2011 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2009 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2008 - Final
SAFF Championship 2005 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2003 - place 3
SAFF Championship 1999 - Winner
SAFF Championship 1997 - Winner
SAFF Championship 1995 - Final
SAFF Championship 1993 - Winner

Overall stats South Asian Games - overall stats
South Asian Games 1999 - place 3
South Asian Games 1995 - Winner
South Asian Games 1993 - place 2
South Asian Games 1991 - Group A - place 3
South Asian Games 1989 - place 3
South Asian Games 1987 - Winner
South Asian Games 1985 - Winner

Overall stats Hero Tri-Nation Series - overall stats
Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017. Final tournament - Final round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1998 1994 1986 1977 1976 1971 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1948 1941 1938

Clubs:

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
Churchill Brothers (Margao)
Dempo (Panaji)
East Bengal (Kolkata)
JCT (Phagwara)
Mahindra United (Mumbai)
Mohun Bagan (Kolkata)
Mysore State (Bangalore)
Pune (Pune)
Punjab Police (Jalandhar)
Salgaocar (Vasco da Gama)
West Bengal (Kolkata)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AmkarSKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

AkhmatRubin

19:30

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

15:00

 

AraratTorpedo

16:00

 

Anzhi-2Legion-Dynamo

15:30

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Ural-2Syzran-2003

17:00

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

16:00

HeliosVolyn

16:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

19:00

 

SkalaAhrobiznes

16:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Sudnobudivnyk

16:00

Ingulets-2Tavriya

16:00

 

ArsenalWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

BeroeLevski

20:00

 

Real BetisLevante

21:00

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

20:25

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

19:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

18:00

 

Vitória SBoavista

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

18:00

 

SlovanSlovácko

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaGöteborg

19:00

SiriusÖrebro

19:00

MalmöElfsborg

19:00

 

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

19:05

EstudiantesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

 

SportVasco da Gama

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

0:0

EspéranceAl-Ahly

1:2

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0
pen. 3:2

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

2:2

 

DynamoCSKA

0:0

SpartakAnzhi

2:2

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

2:0

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

2:1

 

SaturnKhimik

4:1

DynamoFK Ryazan

4:0

SokolFK Strogino

3:2

EnergomashFK Kaluga

2:0

ZorkiyZenit

4:0

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

1:0

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

2:2

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DruzhbaAngusht

3:1

ChernomoretsSKA

2:0

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

1:3

 

ZirkaShahtar

2:4

DynamoVeres

0:0

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

1:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:0

Ziraİnter

1:1

 

GandzasarPyunik

3:1

 

BATEFK Slutsk

6:0

ShakhtsyorIsloch

4:0

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

0:0

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

1:0

SheriffDacia

6:3

 

RapidWolfsberg

4:2

SturmAltach

0:0

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

1:1

LASKMattersburg

2:2

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:3

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

0:0

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

2:1

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

5:0

SouthamptonManchester United

0:1

Stoke CityChelsea

0:4

Swansea CityWatford

1:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:3

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

0:3

Derby CountyBirmingham City

1:1

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:1

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

3:2

Norwich CityBristol City

0:0

Preston North EndMillwall

0:0

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

0:0

ReadingHull City

1:1

SunderlandCardiff City

1:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

2:1

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

2:1

 

GenkOostende

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

3:2

MechelenSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

1:2

 

SlaviaVitosha

4:0

PirinVereya

1:2

Cherno MoreEtar

0:0

 

DebrecenPuskás

3:0

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

2:0

PaksBalmazújváros

1:0

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

2:4

VideotonHonvéd

1:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

WerderFreiburg

0:0

Mainz 05Hertha

1:0

StuttgartAugsburg

0:0

Borussia DBorussia M

6:1

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:2

FeyenoordNAC

0:2

Heracles AlmeloRoda

2:1

Den HaagSparta

1:0

 

LokomotiviChikhura

3:0

DilaSamtredia

2:1

 

AtléticoSevilla

2:0

AlavésReal Madrid

1:2

MálagaAthletic

3:3

GironaBarcelona

0:3

 

RomaUdinese

3:1

SPALNapoli

2:3

JuventusTorino

4:0

 

HaugesundViking

2:1

 

TermalicaLechia

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:2

KoronaWisła K

2:1

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

0:2

MoreirenseSporting

1:1

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

2:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

1:3

GoricaKrško

2:1

CeljeOlimpija

0:0

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

0:0

MetzTroyes

0:1

BordeauxGuingamp

3:1

LyonDijon

3:3

CaenAmiens

1:0

 

CibaliaInter

1:2

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

0:1

SigmaDukla

3:0

FastavSlavia

1:1

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

0:2

 

HalmstadNorrköping

2:1

 

RangersCeltic

0:2

KilmarnockDundee

1:1

Ross CountyHibernian

0:1

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

2:1

Partick ThistleHearts

1:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

3:1

PaideTulevik

4:2

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

6:0

KalevFlora

1:2

 

HuracánUnión

0:0

ArsenalTemperley

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

0:1

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

0:4

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:0

 

FlamengoAvaí

1:1

SantosAtlético Paranaense

1:0

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

1:1

New England RevolutionToronto

2:1

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

2:1

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

3:1

Minnesota UnitedDallas

4:1

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

3:2

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

1:0

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

0:1

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru