Hungary

FIFA rank: 59
UEFA league rank: 33

National stadium: Puskás Ferenc Stadion

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Final tournament - place 4
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Winner
Olympic Games 1936 - First round
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1912 - place 5
Olympic Games 1908 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 1
Balkan Cup 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 1
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2004 - place 3
King's Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1991 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1989 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1987 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2002 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904 1903 1902

Clubs:

Újpest (Budapest)
Újpest-Rákospalotai (Budapest)
Újpesti MTE (Budapest)
Újpesti Törekvés (Budapest)
Attila (Miskolc)
Bányász (Komló)
Bányász (Miskolc)
Bányász (Oroszlány)
Békéscsabai Előre (Békéscsaba)
Balmazújváros (Balmazújváros)
Bocskai (Debrecen)
Budafok (Budapest)
Budapest (Budapest)
Budapesti AK (Budapest)
Budapesti Egyetemi AC (Budapest)
Budapesti Gyárépítők SE (Budapest)
Budapesti MÁVAG (Budapest)
Budapesti SC (Budapest)
BVSC (Budapest)
Csepel (Budapest)
Dózsa (Eger)
Dózsa (Pécs)
Debrecen (Debrecen)
Diósgyőr (Miskolc)
Dorog (Dorog)
Duna (Budapest)
Dunaújváros (Dunaújváros)
Eger (Eger)
Előre (Budapest)
Elektromos (Budapest)
Erzsébet (Budapest)
Erzsébeti Spartacus (Budapest)
ETO (Győr)
Főtaxi (Budapest)
Főváros (Budapest)
FC 33 (Budapest)
FC Hatvan (Hatvan)
Ferencváros (Budapest)
Gázszer (Gárdony)
Ganz-MÁVAG (Budapest)
Gyirmót (Győr)
Haladás (Szombathely)
Honvéd (Budapest)
Honvéd (Szeged)
III. Kerületi TUE (Budapest)
Kögáz-Nagykanizsa (Nagykanizsa)
Kőbányai Barátság (Budapest)
Kassai (Kassai)
Kazincbarcikai SC (Kazincbarcika)
Kecskemét (Kecskemét)
Kelenföldi Goldberger (Budapest)
KISTEXT (Budapest)
Kohász (Ózd)
Kolozsvár (Kolozsvár)
Légierő (Szolnok)
Lampart (Budapest)
Lombard (Pápa)

Műegyetemi AFC (Budapest)
Magyar AC (Budapest)
Magyar Munkás UE (Budapest)
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry (Mezőkövesd)
MTK (Budapest)
Nagyvárad (Nagyvárad)
Nemzet (Budapest)
Pécs (Pécs)
Pécs-Baranya (Pécs)
Pécsi Vasutas (Pécs)
Paks (Paks)
Partizan (Budapest)
PASE (Dunaújváros)
Phőbus (Budapest)
Postás (Budapest)
Puskás (Felcsút)
Rákóczi (Kaposvár)
Rákospalotai (Budapest)
Rákosszentmihályi SE (Budapest)
Salgótarján (Salgótarján)
Siófok (Siófok)
Somogy (Kaposvár)
Sopron (Sopron)
Sopron (Sopron)
SORTEX (Budapest)
Spartacus (Nyíregyháza)
Stadler (Akasztó)
Székesfehérvár (Székesfehérvár)
Szürketaxi (Budapest)
Szeged LK (Szeged)
Szegedi Egyetemi (Szeged)
Szegedi VSE (Szeged)
Szentlőrinc (Budapest)
Szolnok (Szolnok)
Szombathely (Szombathely)
Törekvés (Budapest)
Tatabánya (Tatabánya)
Teherfuvar (Budapest)
Terézváros (Budapest)
Testvériség (Budapest)
Tiszakécske (Tiszakécske)
Tokod (Tokod)
Tungsram (Budapest)
Typographia (Budapest)
Ujvidek (Ujvidek)
Vác (Vác)
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés (Budapest)
Vasas SC (Budapest)
Vasutas (Miskolc)
VAС (Budapest)
Veszprém (Veszprém)
Videoton (Székesfehérvár)
VII. Kerületi SC (Budapest)
Volán SC (Budapest)
Zalaegerszegi TE (Zalaegerszeg)
Zugló-Herminamezei (Budapest)
Zuglói (Budapest)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru