Greece

FIFA rank: 42
UEFA league rank: 15

National stadium: Olympic Stadium Spyros Louis

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1920 - First round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1977/80 - Group 2 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1973/76 - Semifinal
Balkan Cup 1936 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1935 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1934 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1933 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1932 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1929/31 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 1999 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1955 1954 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1936 1934 1932 1929

Clubs:

Árīs Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
Īraklī́s (Thessaloniki)
AÉK (Athens)
Akratitos (Ano Liossia)
Apóllōn Smýrnīs (Athens)
Asteras (Tripoli)
Athīnaïkós (Athens)
Atrómītos (Athens)
Egaleo (Athens)
Iōnikós (Nikaías)
Kórinthos (Corinth)
Kalamata (Kalamata)

Kastoriá (Kastoriá)
Lárisa (Lárisa)
OFĪ (Heraklion)
Olympiakós (Pireus)
Olympiakos Volos (Volos)
PAÓK (Thessaloniki)
Panachaïkī́ (Patras)
Panathīnaïkós (Athens)
Paniṓnios (Athens)
PAS (Giannina)
Pezoporikós (Lárnaka)
Xánthī (Xánthī)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru