Greece

FIFA rank: 47
UEFA league rank: 14

National stadium: Olympic Stadium Spyros Louis

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1920 - First round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1977/80 - Group 2 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1973/76 - Semifinal
Balkan Cup 1936 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1935 - place 3
Balkan Cup 1934 - place 2
Balkan Cup 1933 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1932 - place 4
Balkan Cup 1929/31 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1955 1954 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1936 1934 1932 1929

Clubs:

Árīs Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
Īraklī́s (Thessaloniki)
AÉK (Athens)
Akratitos (Ano Liossia)
Apóllōn Smýrnīs (Athens)
Asteras (Tripoli)
Athīnaïkós (Athens)
Atrómītos (Athens)
Egaleo (Athens)
Iōnikós (Nikaías)
Kórinthos (Corinth)
Kalamata (Kalamata)

Kastoriá (Kastoriá)
Lárisa (Lárisa)
OFĪ (Heraklion)
Olympiakós (Pireus)
Olympiakos Volos (Volos)
PAÓK (Thessaloniki)
Panachaïkī́ (Patras)
Panathīnaïkós (Athens)
Paniṓnios (Athens)
PAS (Giannina)
Pezoporikós (Lárnaka)
Xánthī (Xánthī)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 309
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

 

DneprBATE

18:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:30

 

LudogoretsEtar

18:00

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00

SaburtaloDila

15:00

TorpedoLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

Real SociedadEspañol

20:00

DeportivoGirona

21:00

 

OddLillestrøm

19:00

 

Wisła PŚląsk

18:00

 

Vitória GPortimonense

19:00

MoreirenseBraga

21:00

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

19:00

HammarbySirius

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

 

BotafogoCorinthians

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

3:1

FUSTP Mazembe

0:0

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

1:1

RubinDynamo

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

2:2

SpartakAmkar

0:0

 

FK TambovSibir

4:1

RotorTom

2:0

BaltikaDynamo

3:2

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

1:2

FK OrenburgAvangard

1:1

FakelFK Khimki

0:1

KubanKrylia Sovetov

2:1

YeniseyShinnik

4:1

Zenit-2Volgar

1:2

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

1:3

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

2:1

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

2:0

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

3:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

3:1

 

FK KalugaArarat

0:1

SaturnZorkiy

1:0

SokolFK Ryazan

0:3

EnergomashDynamo

4:0

 

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

3:2

SKAAfips

0:1

AngushtFK Armavir

3:3

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

3:1

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

1:0

ChaikaChernomorets

2:0

 

NeftekhimikNosta

0:1

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

1:0

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

1:1

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

2:0

VolgaSyzran-2003

0:0

 

OlympikZirka

1:0

FK OleksandriyaVeres

1:1

VorsklaKarpaty

0:1

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

1:0

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

1:0

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

4:0

KolosRukh

2:1

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

4:1

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

1:5

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

2:0

Nyva TPodillya

2:0

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

1:0

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

0:4

DniproMetalurh

5:0

 

KəpəzNeftçi

0:1

SumqayıtZira

2:1

 

ShirakPyunik

0:0

 

NaftanDynamo Br

0:4

NemanFK Homel

3:0

 

QayratAkzhayik

2:1

IrtyshAqtöbe

1:1

TarazShakhtyor

2:3

 

PetrocubMilsami

1:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

2:0

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

3:1

BuxoroPaxtakor

0:2

 

SturmMattersburg

3:2

St. PöltenLASK

0:1

AltachWolfsberg

3:2

 

ChelseaWatford

4:2

Huddersfield TownManchester United

2:1

Manchester CityBurnley

3:0

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

1:2

Swansea CityLeicester City

1:2

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

 

Aston VillaFulham

2:1

BarnsleyHull City

0:1

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

1:1

BrentfordSunderland

3:3

Bristol CityLeeds United

0:3

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

2:0

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

0:1

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

2:0

Sheffield UnitedReading

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

3:2

MillwallBirmingham City

2:0

 

LokerenCharleroi

1:1

EupenMechelen

4:1

Sint-TruidenOostende

1:0

KortrijkGent

1:1

 

LevskiCSKA

2:2

LokomotivCherno More

0:3

 

DebrecenHaladás

1:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:1

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

1:2

VideotonPuskás

2:0

DiósgyőrHonvéd

2:1

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

1:0

Borussia MBayer 04

1:5

EintrachtBorussia D

2:2

AugsburgHannover

1:2

Hamburger SVBayern

0:1

 

NACZwolle

0:2

ExcelsiorSparta

1:1

VVV-VenloDen Haag

0:2

TwenteRoda

3:0

 

LevanteGetafe

1:1

Real BetisAlavés

2:0

ValenciaSevilla

4:0

BarcelonaMálaga

2:0

 

SampdoriaCrotone

5:0

NapoliInter

0:0

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

1:1

 

SandecjaCracovia

1:1

PogońTermalica

2:3

LechiaLech

3:3

 

FeirenseRio Ave

1:0

Vitória SMarítimo

3:1

PortoPaços de Ferreira

6:1

 

FK MačvaBorac

1:0

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

0:0

VoždovacRad

3:0

JavorRadnik

1:0

NapredakZemun

2:1

 

CeljeAluminij

1:2

GoricaDomžale

1:3

MariborAnkaran

1:0

 

MonacoCaen

2:0

MetzDijon

1:2

NantesGuingamp

2:1

AmiensBordeaux

1:0

AngersToulouse

0:1

RennesLille

1:0

 

CibaliaSlaven

1:0

HajdukDinamo

2:2

 

IskraSutjeska

0:1

GrbaljDečić

1:1

PetrovacRudar

0:0

ZetaKom

4:2

 

TepliceKarviná

1:0

BaumitSparta

0:3

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

2:3

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

1:0

Partick ThistleDundee

2:1

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

2:1

 

HibernianCeltic

2:4

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

2:2

KalevInfonet

1:0

LevadiaTulevik

6:0

TammekaPärnu

2:1

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

1:1

 

YanbianHenan Construction

1:2

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

2:1

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

1:0

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru