2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Olimpia

Tegucigalpa

Founded: 12.06.1912

Stadium: Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup/Giants Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup 1997/98 - Final
CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup 1996/97 - Central Zone, Round 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1989 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1973 - Final

Overall stats CONCACAF League - overall stats
CONCACAF League 2017 - Winner

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17 Final tournament - Group E - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2015/16 Final tournament - Group F - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2013/14 Final tournament - Group 2 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2012/13 Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2011/12 Final tournament - Preliminary round
CONCACAF Champions League 2010/11 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2009/10 Final tournament - Preliminary round
CONCACAF Champions League 2008/09 Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2006/07 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2005/06 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2004/05 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2001/02 Final tournament - First round
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 2000/01 Final tournament - place 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1999 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1998 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 2, group II - place 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1997 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1996/97 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 2, round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1994/95 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 3, round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1990/91 Final tournament - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1989/90 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1988 Final tournament - Winner
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1987 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1985/86 Final tournament - Final
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1983/84 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1976/77 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1973 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1972/73 Final tournament - Winner
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1971/72 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1970 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1968 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1967/68 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1962 - First Round
Championship of Central America and the Caribbean 1961 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UNCAF Club Championship - overall stats
UNCAF Club Championship 2007 - Round 1
UNCAF Club Championship 2006 - place 2
UNCAF Club Championship 2005 - place 2
UNCAF Club Championship 2004 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2003 - Group 3 - place 4
UNCAF Club Championship 2001 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2000 - Winner
UNCAF Club Championship 1999 - Winner
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997/98 - Semifinals
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997 - Group B - place 4
Torneo Fraternidad 1981 - Winner
Torneo Fraternidad 1979 - Group I - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

23.11

Vanuatu - Estonia

25.11

Indonesia - Guyana

26.11

New Caledonia - Estonia

14.12

Liechtenstein - Qatar

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

20:00

 

VereyaEtar

17:30

 

EibarReal Betis

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

 

ZagłębieKorona

18:00

 

AmiensLille

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

17:00

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

FluminensePonte Preta

17:00

AvaíPalmeiras

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

1:1

 

DynamoAkhmat

1:1

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:4

ArsenalRubin

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

2:4

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

1:2

BaltikaAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgFakel

5:0

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

0:1

SibirRotor

1:0

YeniseySpartak-2

2:1

DynamoLuch-Energiya

3:2

FK KhimkiTom

3:1

KubanFK Tyumen

3:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

SpartakChernomorets

1:1

 

ZirkaDynamo

0:2

ZoryaVeres

1:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

0:1

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

1:3

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

3:0

KolosDesna

0:1

Obolon-BrovarKremin

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

0:0

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

2:2

MyrDnipro-1

1:4

FK NikopolDnipro

0:0

 

İnterZira

0:1

KəpəzSəbail

2:3

 

GandzasarShirak

2:2

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

1:0

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

2:3

IslochDnepr

1:0

SlaviaNaftan

1:2

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

BATENeman

3:1

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

1:1

FK MinskFK Homel

0:2

 

ZimbruSpicul

1:1

DaciaPetrocub

0:2

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

6:0

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

LASKRapid

1:2

MattersburgAltach

1:0

AustriaAdmira Wacker

2:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

0:0

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

2:0

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

4:0

BurnleySwansea City

2:0

Crystal PalaceEverton

2:2

Leicester CityManchester City

0:2

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

0:4

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

4:1

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:0

Cardiff CityBrentford

2:0

Hull CityIpswich Town

2:2

Norwich CityBarnsley

1:1

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

1:2

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

0:0

SunderlandMillwall

2:2

FulhamDerby County

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:2

EupenAntwerp

0:1

StandardOostende

0:0

 

PirinBeroe

0:1

CSKABotev

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

0:3

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

3:3

PaksFerencváros

0:2

PuskásDiósgyőr

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

2:1

DebrecenVideoton

2:5

 

BayernAugsburg

3:0

HoffenheimEintracht

1:1

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

2:2

Mainz 05Köln

1:0

WolfsburgFreiburg

3:1

HerthaBorussia M

2:4

 

TwenteHeerenveen

0:4

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

1:1

NACAjax

0:8

Willem IISparta

2:2

 

KobuletiDinamo

0:1

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

5:0

ChikhuraTorpedo

1:3

DilaLokomotivi

2:1

DinamoSaburtalo

1:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:1

LeganésBarcelona

0:3

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AtléticoReal Madrid

0:0

 

RomaLazio

2:1

NapoliMilan

2:1

 

PiastCracovia

1:0

SandecjaLech

0:0

LechiaWisła P

3:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

6:1

VoždovacBačka

2:0

NapredakČukarički

1:2

VojvodinaRadnik

0:0

 

AnkaranCelje

1:2

TriglavAluminij

0:3

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

4:1

DijonTroyes

3:1

GuingampAngers

1:1

ToulouseMetz

0:0

StrasbourgRennes

2:1

 

OsijekCibalia

1:1

RijekaInter

0:0

 

IskraMladost

0:1

KomRudar

1:0

SutjeskaGrbalj

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

BudućnostDečić

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

1:0

SlovanBaník

2:1

SigmaFastav

2:0

SlaviaDukla

5:0

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

1:4

 

Ross CountyCeltic

0:1

AberdeenMotherwell

0:2

DundeeKilmarnock

0:0

HibernianSt. Johnstone

1:2

RangersHamilton Academical

0:2

 

BanfieldTemperley

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

3:0

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:3

IndependienteRiver Plate

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 Ц 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 Ц 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru