United Arab Emirates

FIFA rank: 77

National stadium: Zayed Sports City Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group B - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group F - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 2

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group A
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 5
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, West Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 4

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group B - place 2
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group J - place 4
Asian Games 1994 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1986 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Gulf Cup of Nations - overall stats
Gulf Cup of Nations 2017/18 - Final
Gulf Cup of Nations 2014 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2013 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 2010 - Semifinal
Gulf Cup of Nations 2009 - Group B - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2007 - Winner
Gulf Cup of Nations 2004 - Group A - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 2003 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 2002 - place 6
Gulf Cup of Nations 1998 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1996 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1994 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1992 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1990 - place 5
Gulf Cup of Nations 1988 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1986 - place 2
Gulf Cup of Nations 1984 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1982 - place 3
Gulf Cup of Nations 1979 - place 6
Gulf Cup of Nations 1976 - place 6
Gulf Cup of Nations 1974 - place 4
Gulf Cup of Nations 1972 - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2016 - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2007 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Quarterfinal group 2 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1997 - Group 2 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1988 1980 1973

Clubs:

Al Ahli Dubai (Dubai)
Al Ain (Al Ain)
Al Jazira (Abu Dhabi)
Al Nasr Dubai (Dubai)
Al Shabab Dubai (Dubai)
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi (Abu Dhabi)
Al Wasl (Dubai)
Bani Yas (Abu Dhabi)
Emirates (Ras al-Khaimah)
Sharjah (Sharjah)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

19:45

MillwallFulham

19:45

Oxford UnitedManchester City

19:45

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

19:45

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

19:45

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

19:45

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

20:00

Manchester UnitedDerby County

20:00

 

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

*

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

19:45*

Coalville TownBuxton

19:45*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

19:45*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

19:45*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

19:45*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

19:45*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

19:45*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

19:45*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

19:45*

SholingSlough Town

19:45*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

19:45*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

19:45*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

19:45*

 

WerderHertha

18:30

BayernAugsburg

20:30

HannoverHoffenheim

20:30

FreiburgSchalke 04

20:30

 

EspañolEibar

20:00

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

21:00

AtléticoHuesca

22:00

 

InterFiorentina

21:00

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

 

MonacoAngers

19:00

NantesNice

19:00

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

5:1

RajaCARA Brazzaville

1:0

RenaissanceVita

1:1

USM AlgerAl-Masry

0:1

 

ZenitLokomotiv

5:3

CSKASpartak

1:1

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

Zenit-2Baltika

0:1

AvangardFK Tyumen

2:0

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

2:3

LuchSibir

1:0

TomFK Chertanovo

3:1

FK SochiFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikMordovia

1:2

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

1:1

Spartak VlSKA

0:1

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:2

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

0:4

NostaUral-2

4:1

 

DynamoDesna

4:0

ShahtarChornomorets

3:0

VorsklaZorya

2:1

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

0:0

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

0:1

InguletsVolyn

1:1

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

1:0

 

Nyva TNyva V

0:1

 

KeşləSumqayıt

1:2

QarabağQəbələ

4:1

 

ShirakArtsakh

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

1:3

 

Dynamo MnLuch

3:2

 

AkzhayikAstana

1:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

2:1

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

AustriaLASK

0:3

WackerAdmira Wacker

1:3

Red BullRapid

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

0:0

ArsenalEverton

2:0

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

3:1

 

GentBrugge

0:4

AnderlechtStandard

2:1

CercleGenk

2:5

 

VereyaDunav

1:1

Cherno MoreSlavia

1:2

Botev PLudogorets

2:3

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

1:0

EintrachtRB Leipzig

1:1

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:0

EmmenZwolle

0:1

GroningenAZ

1:3

PSVAjax

3:0

 

SioniDinamo

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

0:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:0

 

FHValur

2:1

FjölnirBreiðablik

0:2

ÍBVStjarnan

2:1

KAGrindavík

4:3

KeflavíkVíkingur R

0:4

KRFylkir

1:1

 

LevanteSevilla

2:6

VillarrealValencia

0:0

Real BetisAthletic

2:2

BarcelonaGirona

2:2

 

TorinoNapoli

1:3

BolognaRoma

2:0

ChievoUdinese

0:2

LazioGenoa

4:1

MilanAtalanta

2:2

FrosinoneJuventus

0:2

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:0

ValmieraVentspils

1:6

FK LiepājaRiga FC

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

1:2

KristiansundHaugesund

2:1

BrannSandefjord

1:1

StabækRanheim

3:2

StrømsgodsetMolde

1:2

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

ŚląskPiast

4:1

GórnikJagiellonia

1:3

 

TondelaMoreirense

2:0

FeirenseNacional

0:0

BenficaAves

2:0

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

3:2

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TriglavRudar

1:2

CeljeMura

1:0

OlimpijaAluminij

3:1

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

1:3

GuingampBordeaux

1:3

LyonMarseille

4:2

 

DinamoInter

5:3

Istra 1961Hajduk

2:4

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

2:1

MornarGrbalj

1:1

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

1:0

 

AIKHammarby

1:0

MalmöKalmar

4:0

 

KilmarnockCeltic

2:1

RangersSt. Johnstone

5:1

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

GrêmioCeará

3:2

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

3:0

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansInternacional

1:1

VitóriaBotafogo

3:4

SportPalmeiras

0:1

CruzeiroSantos

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

2:0

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

3:0

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

1:2

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

2:2

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru