Togo

FIFA rank: 122

National stadium: Stade de Kégué

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group I - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 5
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1965 - 5th place match

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group B - place 1

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 2
West African Nations Cup 1984 - place 2
West African Nations Cup 1983 - place 2
West African Nations Cup 1982 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1974 1972 1971 1970 1968 1956

Clubs:

Étoile Filante (Lomé)
Agaza (Lomé)
Anges (Notsé)
ASFOSA (Lomé)
ASKO (Lama-Kara)
Douanes (Lomé)
Doumbé (Mango)
Dynamic Togolais (Lomé)
Entente II (Lome)
Foadan (Dapaong)
Gomido (Kpalimé)
Ifodjè (Atakpamé)
Koroki (Tchamba)
Lomé I (Lomé)
Maranatha (Kpalimé)
Masséda (Masséda)
Modèle (Lomé)
Sara Sport (Bafilo)
Semassi (Sokodé)
Togo-Port (Lomé)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru