Indonesia

See also  Dutch East Indies

FIFA rank: 159

National stadium: Gelora Bung Karno Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 8 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group C - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group B, subgroup 1 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Second round
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 10

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, subgroup A - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, semifinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1986 - place 4
Asian Games 1970 - place 5
Asian Games 1966 - Quarterfinal group B - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1958 - place 3
Asian Games 1954 - place 4
Asian Games 1951 - place 6

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Group 2
Merdeka Tournament 1991 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1958 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1957 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1991 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1983 - Group A - place 6
President's Cup 1982 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1981 - Group B - place 6
President's Cup 1980 - place 2
President's Cup 1979 - Group B - place 5
President's Cup 1978 - Group D - place 4
President's Cup 1976 - Group B - place 5
President's Cup 1975 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - place 2
President's Cup 1973 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1972 - place 2
President's Cup 1971 - place 3

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - place 2
East Asian Games 1995 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1993 - place 4
East Asian Games 1991 - Winner
East Asian Games 1989 - place 3
East Asian Games 1987 - Winner
East Asian Games 1985 - place 4
East Asian Games 1983 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - place 3
East Asian Games 1979 - Final
East Asian Games 1977 - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Finals
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Semifinal
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 2
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 2
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 2
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 3
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1997 1996 1995 1992 1990 1988 1986 1985 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1976 1974 1973 1972 1967 1961 1959 1956 1953

Clubs:

Arema Malang (Malang)
Arseto (Surakarta)
Bali United (Gianyar)
Bontang (Bontang)
Deltras (Sidoarjo)
Mastrans Bandung Raya
Mitra Kutai (Tenggarong)
Pelita Jaya (Karawang)
Persebaya (Surabaya)
Persib (Bandung)
Persibo (Bojonegoro)
Persija (Jakarta)

Persik (Kediri)
Persipura (Jayapura)
Persita (Tangerang)
Persiwa (Wamena)
Petrokimia Putra (Gresik)
PSIS (Semarang)
PSM (Makassar)
PSMS (Medan)
Semen (Padang)
Sriwijaya (Palembang)
Tiga Berlian (Jakarta)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru