Basel

Basel

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 22

Founded: 15.11.1893

Stadium: St. Jakob-Park

Last results

Europa League 2018/19, Play-off round

Статистика личных встреч  30.08.2018Apollon Basel1:0 (0:0)
 Nicosia

Europa League 2018/19, Play-off round

Статистика личных встреч  23.08.2018Basel Apollon3:2 (1:0)
 Basel

Europa League 2018/19, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  16.08.2018Basel Vitesse1:0 (1:0)
 Basel

Europa League 2018/19, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  09.08.2018Vitesse Basel0:1 (0:0)
 Arnhem

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Semifinal
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B4 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2018 - place 4
Uhrencup 2013 - Winner
Uhrencup 2011 - Winner
Uhrencup 2009 - place 4
Uhrencup 2008 - Winner
Uhrencup 2007 - place 2
Uhrencup 2006 - Winner
Uhrencup 2005 - place 4
Uhrencup 2004 - place 3
Uhrencup 2003 - Winner
Uhrencup 1993 - place 2
Uhrencup 1992 - place 3
Uhrencup 1990 - place 2
Uhrencup 1989 - place 3
Uhrencup 1988 - Winner
Uhrencup 1987 - place 4
Uhrencup 1986 - Winner
Uhrencup 1985 - place 2
Uhrencup 1984 - place 2
Uhrencup 1983 - Winner
Uhrencup 1982 - place 2
Uhrencup 1981 - place 2
Uhrencup 1980 - Winner
Uhrencup 1979 - Winner
Uhrencup 1978 - Winner
Uhrencup 1977 - place 2
Uhrencup 1972 - place 4
Uhrencup 1971 - place 2
Uhrencup 1970 - Winner
Uhrencup 1969 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 017 014
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
22.02.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

19.02.2019
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 25

CubaBermuda

 

DynamoZorya

18:30

ShahtarFK Oleksandriya

19:00

 

Nottingham ForestDerby County

19:45

 

SeptemvriVitosha

17:30

 

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

20:30

 

GironaReal Sociedad

21:00

 

LazioUdinese

20:30

 

ŚląskZagłębie L

18:00

 

MarítimoSporting

19:00

BenficaChaves

21:15

 

OpavaViktoria

18:00

SlaviaSlovácko

18:00

 

AldosiviGimnasia y Esgrima

19:00

Newell's Old BoysSan Martín San Juan

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, February 23

Sint MaartenSaint Barthélemy

 

FK MariupolOlympik

2:1

FK LvivChornomorets

0:1

 

QəbələKeşlə

0:0

SabahQarabağ

1:1

 

WolfsbergAltach

0:0

Admira WackerWacker

3:0

 

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

2:1

Newcastle UnitedHuddersfield Town

2:0

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Leicester CityCrystal Palace

1:4

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

2:2

BrentfordHull City

5:1

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

2:0

MillwallPreston North End

1:3

ReadingRotherham United

1:1

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

2:1

Norwich CityBristol City

3:2

Sheffield WednesdaySwansea City

3:1

Stoke CityAston Villa

1:1

Wigan AthleticIpswich Town

1:1

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

0:1

 

EupenZulte Waregem

2:3

CercleOostende

2:2

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

2:6

Mouscron-PéruwelzLokeren

1:0

 

Botev VSlavia

1:3

Cherno MoreLudogorets

1:0

Botev PVereya

4:0

 

FerencvárosPuskás

4:0

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryKisvárda

2:2

VidiHaladás

1:0

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

5:0

PaksDebrecen

2:1

HonvédMTK

2:1

 

Mainz 05Schalke 04

3:0

BayernHertha

1:0

FreiburgAugsburg

5:1

Borussia MWolfsburg

0:3

FortunaNürnberg

2:1

 

UtrechtExcelsior

0:0

ZwolleDe Graafschap

0:3

FortunaHeerenveen

2:4

NACGroningen

0:0

 

GetafeRayo Vallecano

2:1

SevillaBarcelona

2:4

AlavésCelta de Vigo

0:0

AthleticEibar

1:0

 

TorinoAtalanta

2:0

FrosinoneRoma

2:3

 

GórnikZagłębie S

2:1

LechLegia

2:0

LechiaWisła K

1:0

 

FeirenseMoreirense

1:3

PortimonenseAves

1:1

Vitória SetubalVitória Guimaraes

1:1

 

ZemunFK Mačva

0:0

MladostBačka

5:0

NapredakSpartak Zlatibor Voda

0:0

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

0:1

PartizanProleter

3:0

 

CeljeGorica

4:3

MariborMura

1:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainNîmes

3:0

AmiensNice

1:0

GuingampAngers

1:0

 

SlavenInter

0:1

HajdukGorica

0:0

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

14:00*

ZetaIskra

14:00*

GrbaljRudar

14:00*

MornarLovćen

14:00*

 

FastavBohemians 1905

0:2

SigmaPříbram

2:0

KarvináTeplice

1:1

Mladá BoleslavBaumit

1:0

 

HeartsSt. Mirren

1:1

LivingstonKilmarnock

1:0

St. JohnstoneAberdeen

0:2

 

HuracánUnión

1:3

Godoy CruzVélez Sársfield

0:2

BelgranoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:0

IndependienteRacing Club

1:3

 

Wellington PhoenixSydney

0:1

Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru