2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1977  1976  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  Overall table

Zagłębie L

Lubin

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 255

Founded: 10.09.1945

Stadium: Dialog Arena

Other names:

 1945 Ц 1946  OMTUR
 1946 Ц 1949  KS Zawisza
 1949 Ц 1951  KS Gwardia
 1951 Ц 1953  KS Spójnia
 1953 Ц 1964  KS Zawisza
 1964 Ц 1966  KS Górnik
 1966 Ц 1998  MKS Zagłębie
 1998 Ц 2007  MKS Zagłębie SA
 2007 Ц   KGHM Zagłębie SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1991 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 7
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 1
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 3
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 16
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 11
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 10
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 5
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 12
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 12
Poland 2002/03, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 11
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 5
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 5
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 8
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 13
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 7
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 10
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 4
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 13
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 12
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 9
Poland 1990/91 I liga - Champion
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 2
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 11
Poland 1987/88, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 8
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

23:00

 

DruzhbaAngusht

DynamoChernomorets

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

17:00

Spartak VlVolgar

17:00

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

17:00

 

AlashkertBanants

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

17:00

BATEFK Slutsk

18:45

LuchFK Homel

20:45

 

SioniMetalurgi

17:00

Dinamo TbTorpedo

19:00

DilaSaburtalo

21:00

 

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

KalevPaide

19:00

KuressaareTulevik

19:30

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

19:00

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

19:30

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 22

ZuliaPalestino

2:1

Deportivo CaliPeñarol

1:1

Sol de AméricaBotafogo

0:1

La EquidadDeportivo Santaní

2:0

LiverpoolCaracas

1:0

GyeongnamJohor Darul Ta'zim

2:0

Kashima AntlersShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDaegu

1:0

Melbourne VictorySanfrecce Hiroshima

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseRiver Plate

21:30

 

Lokomotiv (Moscow)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

1:0

 

FK LvivZorya

0:0

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:1

ShahtarDynamo

1:1

 

FK VitebskEnergetik-BDU

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZShakhtsyor

0:1

 

BFC DaugavaVentspils

0:3

RFSValmiera

0:1

 

Žalgiris KStumbras

4:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

1:0

 

MariborKrško

2:0

CeljeRudar

0:2

OlimpijaMura

1:0

GoricaAluminij

0:0

TriglavDomžale

1:4

 

TransMaardu

5:1

TammekaFlora

0:2

 

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

19:15

São Paulo (São Paulo)Baré (Boa Vista)

21:30

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:30

 

New York Red BullsVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 Ц 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru