Dinamo

Samarqand

See also:  Dynamo (Samarkand), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Dynamo Stadium

Other names:

 1960 – 1963  Dynamo
 1963 – 1967  Spartak
 1967 – 1968  Sogdiana
 1968 – 1970  FK Samarqand
 1970 – 1976  Spartak
 1976 – 1991  Dynamo
 1991 – 1993  Maroqand
 1993 – 1997  Dynamo
 1997 – 1998  Afrosiab
 1998 – 2000  FK Samarqand
 2000 – 2008  Samarqand-Dinamo
 2008 –   Dynamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Asian Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 2000/01 - First round, West Asia

Overall stats Uzbekistan Professional Top League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Uzbek championship 2019 Super League
Uzbek championship 2017 Oliy League - place 12
Uzbek championship 2015 Oliy League - place 16
Uzbek championship 2014 Oliy League - place 10
Uzbek championship 2013 Oliy League - place 8
Uzbek championship 2012 Oliy League - place 9
Uzbek championship 2011 Oliy League - place 11
Uzbek championship 2010 Oliy League - place 12
Uzbek championship 2009 Oliy League - place 10
Uzbek championship 2008 Oliy League - place 7
Uzbek championship 2007 Oliy League - place 5
Uzbek championship 2006 Oliy League - place 8
Uzbek championship 2005 Oliy League - place 8
Uzbek championship 2004 Oliy League - place 12
Uzbek championship 2003 Oliy League - place 8
Uzbek championship 2002 Oliy League - place 13
Uzbek championship 2001 Oliy League - place 12
Uzbek championship 2000 Oliy League - place 4
Uzbek championship 1999 Oliy League - place 5
Uzbek championship 1997 Oliy League - place 15
Uzbek championship 1996 Oliy League - place 10
Uzbek championship 1995 Oliy League - place 11
Uzbek championship 1993 Oliy League - place 16
Uzbek championship 1992 Oliy League - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 976
Matches:1 026 207
Clubs:10 782
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 516
Site news
02.07.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

First qualifying round, Day 2

16.07

Klaksvík - Riteriai

18:00

16.07

Banants - Čukarički

19:00

16.07

Titograd - CSKA Sofia

20:30

17.07

Chikhura - Fola

20:00

18.07

Makedonija - Alashkert

16:30

18.07

Teuta - Ventspils

17:00

18.07

Tobil - Jeunesse

18:00

18.07

Inter - Brøndby

18:30

18.07

Vaduz - Breiðablik

19:00

18.07

Zrinjski - Akademija Pandev

19:00

18.07

KR - Molde

19:00

18.07

Cracovia - DAC 1904

19:00

18.07

Levadia - Stjarnan

19:00

18.07

RoPS - Aberdeen

19:00

18.07

RFS - Olimpija Ljubljana

19:00

18.07

Haugesund - Cliftonville

19:00

18.07

B36 - Crusaders

19:00

18.07

Levski - Ružomberok

19:30

18.07

Engordany - Dinamo Tbilisi

19:30

18.07

Dynamo Minsk - FK Liepāja

19:30

18.07

Progrès - Cork City

19:30

18.07

Ballymena United - Malmö

19:45

18.07

Kilmarnock - Connah's Quay Nomads

19:45

18.07

Rangers - St Joseph`s

19:45

18.07

Shamrock Rovers - Brann

20:00

18.07

Hajduk Split - Gżira United

20:00

18.07

MOL Vidi - Zeta

20:00

18.07

Hibernians - Shakhtsyor Soligorsk

20:00

18.07

Apollon - Žalgiris Kaunas

20:00

18.07

Petrocub - AEK

20:00

18.07

Norrköping - St. Patrick's

20:00

18.07

Universitatea - Səbail

20:00

18.07

Milsami - Steaua

20:00

18.07

Kukësi - Debrecen

20:00

18.07

Žalgiris Vilnius - Honvéd

20:00

18.07

Mura - Maccabi

20:00

18.07

Shkupi - Pyunik

20:30

18.07

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Laçi

20:30

18.07

Qayrat - Široki Brijeg

20:30

18.07

Spartak - Radnik

20:45

18.07

Domžale - Balzan

20:45

18.07

Budućnost - Trans

20:45

18.07

Radnički - Flora

20:45

18.07

Torpedo Kutaisi - Ordabasy

21:00

18.07

Neftçi - Speranţa

21:00

18.07

Legia - Europa

21:00

18.07

FK Vitebsk - Kuopio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 16

IndiaSyria

20:00

ShkëndijaNõmme Kalju

17:00

HB TórshavnHJK

19:00

ValettaF91

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

20:45

SaburtaloSheriff

21:00

KlaksvíkRiteriai

18:00

BanantsČukarički

19:00

TitogradCSKA Sofia

20:30

La EquidadRoyal Pari

19:30

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Teda

18:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaHenan Jianye

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDalian Yifang

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 14

SenegalTunisia

1:0 aet

AlgeriaNigeria

2:1

 

Krylia SovetovCSKA

2:0

ZenitFK Tambov

2:1

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:0

 

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

1:2

 

OkzhetpesTaraz

3:1

QayratKaysar

5:1

OrdabasyTobil

0:0

 

HKKA

2:1

 

MjøndalenOdd

2:0

HaugesundTromsø

5:1

LillestrømStrømsgodset

2:1

 

DynamoOpava

0:1

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

1:0

SpartaSlovácko

0:2

 

HäckenÖrebro

3:0

ÖstersundsNorrköping

2:1

DjurgårdensMalmö

1:1

 

FlamengoGoiás

6:1

CruzeiroBotafogo

0:0

CorinthiansCSA

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

1:0

ChapecoenseAtlético Mineiro

1:2

 

Seattle SoundersAtlanta United

2:1

New York Red BullsNew York City

2:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru