Jeunesse

Esch

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 378

Founded: 13.08.1907

Stadium: Stade de la Frontiere

Other names:

 1907 Ц 1918  Jeunesse la Frontière d'Esch
 1918 Ц 1940  Jeunesse d'Esch
 1940 Ц 1944  SV Schwarz-Weiß 07
 1944 Ц   Jeunesse Esch

Last results

Europa League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  01.08.2019Vitória Guimarães Jeunesse4:0 (1:0)
 Guimarães

Europa League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  25.07.2019Jeunesse Vitória Guimarães0:1 (0:0)
 Lëtzebuerg

Europa League 2019/20, First qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  18.07.2019Tobil Jeunesse1:1 (1:0)
 Astana

Europa League 2019/20, First qualifying round

—татистика личных встреч  10.07.2019Jeunesse Tobil0:0
 Esch-Uelzecht

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 649
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Round of 32, Day 2

26.02

Braga - Rangers

17:00

27.02

Porto - Bayer 04

17:55

27.02

Español - Wolverhampton Wanderers

18:55

27.02

LASK - AZ

18:55

27.02

Malmö - Wolfsburg

18:55

27.02

Gent - Roma

18:55

27.02

Basel - APOEL

18:55

27.02

Celtic - København

20:00

27.02

Arsenal - Olympiakós

20:00

27.02

Manchester United - Brugge

20:00

27.02

Benfica - Shahtar Donetsk

20:00

27.02

İstanbul Başakşehir - Sporting

20:55

27.02

Sevilla - CFR

21:00

27.02

Inter - Ludogorets

21:00

27.02

Red Bull - Eintracht Frankfurt

21:00

27.02

Ajax - Getafe

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

OlympikFK Lviv

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

15:00

KeşləZira

17:00

 

WattensWolfsberg

17:00

Admira WackerSturm

17:00

MattersburgAltach

17:00

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

SouthamptonAston Villa

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

17:30

 

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

12:30

BarnsleyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Birmingham CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Charlton AthleticLuton Town

15:00

Leeds UnitedReading

15:00

Nottingham ForestQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Stoke CityCardiff City

15:00

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Wigan AthleticMillwall

15:00

 

StandardAntwerp

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

OostendeZulte Waregem

20:00

MechelenWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev VArda

12:00

Cherno MoreLevski

14:15

CSKABotev P

16:30

 

PaksDebrecen

17:00

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

HonvédPuskás

17:00

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

ÚjpestRákóczi

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryFerencváros

19:30

 

WerderBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MHoffenheim

15:30

FreiburgFortuna

15:30

HerthaKöln

15:30

EintrachtUnion

15:30

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

18:30

 

EmmenWillem II

18:30

FeyenoordFortuna

19:45

HeerenveenDen Haag

19:45

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

13:00

BarcelonaEibar

16:00

Real SociedadValencia

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

15:00

SPALJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaMilan

20:45

 

ArkaRaków

15:00

LegiaJagiellonia

17:30

PiastCracovia

20:00

 

TondelaRio Ave

18:00

BelenensesMarítimo

20:30

 

TSCPartizan

16:00

ProleterInđija

16:00

RadNapredak

16:00

RadničkiČukarički

16:00

RadnikFK Mačva

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

18:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeAluminij

16:00

MariborOlimpija

20:15

 

MarseilleNantes

17:30

DijonMonaco

20:00

LilleToulouse

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

AngersMontpellier

20:00

 

HajdukGorica

15:00

RijekaOsijek

17:30

 

PetrovacZeta

14:00

BudućnostKom

14:00

GrbaljPodgorica

14:00

TitogradRudar

14:00

SutjeskaIskra

14:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

14:30

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

14:30

SlaviaOpava

14:30

ViktoriaPříbram

16:30

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianLivingston

15:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroRacing Club

17:35

IndependienteGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysColón

21:45

Atlético TucumánLanús

21:45

 

Brisbane RoarPerth Glory

16:00

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

Sportingİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

KøbenhavnCeltic

1:1

BruggeManchester United

1:1

Eintracht FrankfurtRed Bull

4:1

GetafeAjax

2:0

CFRSevilla

1:1

LudogoretsInter

0:2

Shahtar DonetskBenfica

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersEspañol

4:0

RangersBraga

3:2

AZLASK

1:1

WolfsburgMalmö

2:1

RomaGent

1:0

Bayer 04Porto

2:1

OlympiakósArsenal

0:1

APOELBasel

0:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru