Dynamo

Dresden

See also:  Dynamo (Dresden), Germany

Founded: 12.04.1953

Other names:

 1948 – 1953  SV Volkspolizei
 1953 – 1991  SG Dynamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B6 - place 2

Overall stats DFV-Supercup - overall stats
DFV-Supercup 1989 - Final

Overall stats DDR Fußball-Oberliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

DDR 1990/91 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1989/90 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1988/89 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1987/88 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1986/87 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1985/86 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1984/85 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1983/84 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1982/83 Oberliga - place 7
DDR 1981/82 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1980/81 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1979/80 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1978/79 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1977/78 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1976/77 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1975/76 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1974/75 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1973/74 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1972/73 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1971/72 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1970/71 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1969/70 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1967/68 Oberliga - place 13
DDR 1966/67 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1965/66 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1964/65 Oberliga - place 10
DDR 1962/63 Oberliga - place 13
DDR 1953/54 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1952/53 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1951/52 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1950/51 Oberliga - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 566
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

22.07.2019
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Second qualifying round, Day 1

23.07

HB Tórshavn - Linfield

16:45

23.07

Shkëndija - F91

17:00

23.07

Ararat-Armenia - Lincoln Red Imps

19:00

23.07

Santa Coloma - Astana

20:00

23.07

Tre Penne - Sūduva

20:30

24.07

Slovan - Feronikeli

18:00

25.07

Partizani - Sheriff

17:30

25.07

Pyunik - Baumit

17:30

25.07

Ventspils - Gżira United

17:45

25.07

AEK - Levski

18:30

25.07

Connah's Quay Nomads - Partizan

18:30

25.07

Utrecht - Zrinjski

18:30

25.07

Honvéd - Universitatea

18:55

25.07

Haugesund - Sturm

19:00

25.07

Qəbələ - Dinamo Tbilisi

19:00

25.07

Molde - Čukarički

19:00

25.07

Valur - Ludogorets

19:00

25.07

Mladá Boleslav - Ordabasy

19:00

25.07

Lechia - Brøndby

19:00

25.07

Rangers - Progrès

19:45

25.07

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Crusaders

19:45

25.07

Norrköping - FK Liepāja

20:00

25.07

MOL Vidi - Vaduz

20:00

25.07

Flora - Eintracht Frankfurt

20:00

25.07

Jeunesse - Vitória Guimarães

20:00

25.07

Shakhtsyor Soligorsk - Esbjerg

20:00

25.07

Arsenal Tula - Neftçi

20:00

25.07

Piast - Riga FC

20:00

25.07

Shamrock Rovers - Apollon

20:00

25.07

Chikhura - Aberdeen

20:00

25.07

Malatyaspor - Olimpija Ljubljana

20:00

25.07

Luzern - Klaksvík

20:15

25.07

Gent - Viitorul

20:30

25.07

AZ - Häcken

20:30

25.07

Lokomotiv Plovdiv - Spartak

20:30

25.07

DAC 1904 - Atrómītos

20:30

25.07

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Qayrat

20:30

25.07

CSKA Sofia - Osijek

20:30

25.07

Budućnost - Zorya Lugansk

20:45

25.07

Strasbourg - Maccabi

20:45

25.07

Domžale - Malmö

20:45

25.07

Legia - Kuopio

21:00

25.07

Español - Stjarnan

21:00

25.07

Alashkert - Steaua

21:00

25.07

Torino - Debrecen

21:00

25.07

Árīs Thessaloniki - Limassol

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 23

Real MadridArsenal

19:00

BayernMilan

20:00

GuadalajaraAtlético

20:00

ViktoriaOlympiakós

19:00

The New SaintsKøbenhavn

19:00

PSVBasel

20:00

SutjeskaAPOEL

20:15

SaburtaloDinamo Zagreb

21:30

HB TórshavnLinfield

16:45

ShkëndijaF91

17:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLincoln Red Imps

19:00

Santa ColomaAstana

20:00

Tre PenneSūduva

20:30

River PlateCruzeiro

19:15

LDUOlimpia

19:30

Godoy CruzPalmeiras

21:30

ZuliaSporting Cristal

16:00

PeñarolFluminense

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 21

Equatorial GuineaLiberia

1:1

JuventusTottenham Hotspur

2:3

 

FK Kolomna (Kolomna)Saturn (Ramenskoye)

2:1

 

UralAkhmat

3:0

LokomotivFK Tambov

2:1

DynamoRubin

0:1

FK SochiZenit

0:2

 

FK VitebskFK Minsk

1:1

 

TobilQayrat

3:5

AtyrauOrdabasy

1:0

TarazZhetysu

2:0

 

Botev PDunav

3:1

EtarLevski

0:0

 

FylkirÍBV

3:0

KAÍA

1:1

Víkingur RValur

2:2

KRStjarnan

2:2

 

METTA/LURFS

1:1

VentspilsValmiera

2:2

JelgavaFK Liepāja

0:0

 

BrannStabæk

2:1

MoldeSarpsborg 08

2:1

 

Zagłębie LCracovia

1:1

LegiaPogoń

1:2

 

InđijaPartizan

0:1

RadničkiProleter

3:0

 

HajdukIstra 1961

2:0

 

Bohemians 1905Mladá Boleslav

3:0

TepliceSlavia

1:5

 

GöteborgAFC Eskilstuna

1:0

MalmöSirius

1:1

NorrköpingÖstersunds

3:0

 

TransTulevik

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:3

FloraMaardu

3:0

 

BotafogoSantos

0:1

Atlético MineiroFortaleza

2:2

CorinthiansFlamengo

1:1

AvaíGoiás

0:0

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

2:0

CincinnatiNew England Revolution

0:2

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

1:2

Orlando CityNew York Red Bulls

0:1

 

Beijing RenheShanghai Greenland Shenhua

1:4

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Tianhai

2:2

Henan JianyeWuhan Zall

0:0

Shandong Luneng TaishanShenzhen

3:0

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

2:2

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Sinobo Guoan

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru