Austria

Wien

See also:  Wiener AC (Wien), Austria

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 91

Founded: 15.03.1911

Stadium: Generali Arena

Other names:

 1911 – 1926  Wiener Amateur Sportvereinigung
 1926 – 1969  Austria Wien
 1969 – 1977  Austria/WAC Wien
 1977 –   FK Austria Wien

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group D - place 4
Europa League 2016/17 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Group G - place 3
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group L - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1975/76 - Group B - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1961 - Group 1 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 9 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A5 - place 3

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 2004 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 2003 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1994 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1993 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1992 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1991 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1990 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1986 - Final

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - Champion
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - Champion
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - Champion
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 2
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 2
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 2
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - Champion
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - Champion
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 4
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 10
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 2
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 10
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - Champion
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1965/66 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1963/64 Liga A - place 2
Austria 1962/63 Liga A - Champion
Austria 1961/62 Liga A - Champion
Austria 1960/61 Liga A - Champion
Austria 1959/60 Liga A - place 5
Austria 1958/59 Staatsliga A - place 4
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 8
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 4
Austria 1954/55 Staatsliga A - place 5
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 2
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - Champion
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 2
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 3
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - Champion
Austria 1948/49 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1947/48 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1946/47 Liga - place 7
Austria 1945/46 Liga - place 2
Austria 1944/45 Gauliga - place 9
Austria 1943/44 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 5
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga - place 4
Austria 1940/41 Gauliga - place 4
Austria 1939/40 Gauliga - place 6
Austria 1938/39 Gauliga - place 6
Austria 1937/38 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1936/37 Nationalliga - place 2
Austria 1935/36 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1934/35 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1933/34 Erste Klasse - place 3
Austria 1932/33 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1931/32 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1930/31 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1929/30 Erste Klasse - place 5
Austria 1928/29 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1927/28 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1926/27 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1925/26 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1924/25 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1923/24 Erste Klasse - Champion
Austria 1922/23 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1921/22 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1920/21 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1919/20 Erste Klasse - place 2
Austria 1918/19 Erste Klasse - place 6
Austria 1917/18 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1916/17 Erste Klasse - place 8
Austria 1915/16 Erste Klasse - place 7
Austria 1914/15 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1913/14 Erste Klasse - place 5
Austria 1912/13 Erste Klasse - place 4
Austria 1911/12 Erste Klasse - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
CONCACAF League 2018

Semifinal, Day 2

27.09

Árabe Unido - Herediano

19:00

27.09

Motagua - Tauro

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

21:00

 

DynamoAnzhi

14:00

YeniseyUral

15:30

ArsenalRubin

16:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:00

AkhmatFK Orenburg

19:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

14:00

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

Pskov-747FK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

17:00

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

13:00

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

14:00

TorpedoDynamo

15:00

SaturnRotor-2

15:00

SokolKvant

17:00

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

16:00

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

14:00

DynamoDesna

17:00

FK LvivKarpaty

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

KolosMetalist 1925

16:00

 

ChaikaBukovyna

16:00

PodillyaVeres

16:00

FK MynaiFK Kalush

17:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

18:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

16:00

KreminEnerhiya

16:00

FK NikopolMyr

16:00

TavriyaHirnyk

16:00

 

SəbailSabah

18:30

ZiraNeftçi

20:30

 

AlashkertLori

16:00

GandzasarArarat

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

14:00

FK SlutskFK Minsk

16:00

FK VitebskDynamo Br

18:00

IslochShakhtsyor

19:45

 

KaysarShakhtyor

16:00

ZhetysuQayrat

16:00

AtyrauKyzylzhar

17:30

AqtöbeTobil

19:00

OrdabasyIrtysh

19:00

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

16:00

SheriffZarya

18:00

ZimbruPetrocub

20:00

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

18:00

 

NeftchiNasaf

18:00

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

20:00

 

St. PöltenHartberg

17:00

 

FulhamWatford

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Cardiff CityManchester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

17:30

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Derby CountyBrentford

15:00

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

17:30

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

12:30

ChesterCity of Liverpool

15:00

Ashton UnitedTrafford

15:00

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

15:00

Farsley CelticSouthport

15:00

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

15:00

South ShieldsStockport County

15:00

Knaresborough TownWorkington

15:00

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

15:00

York CityAshton Athletic

15:00

MarineFrickley Athletic

15:00

Dunston UTSIrlam

15:00

United of ManchesterColne

15:00

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

15:00

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

15:00

ChorleyLeek Town

15:00

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

15:00

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

15:00

Consett AFCWarrington Town

15:00

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

15:00

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

15:00

St Ives TownGrantham Town

15:00

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

15:00

StourbridgeLeamington

15:00

Rugby TownHednesford Town

15:00

St Neots TownRomulus

15:00

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

15:00

AlvechurchCorby Town

15:00

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

15:00

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

15:00

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

15:00

BuxtonCoalville Town

15:00

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

15:00

Kings LangleyLewes

15:00

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

Welling UnitedChesham United

15:00

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

15:00

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

15:00

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

15:00

Chelmsford CityWorthing

15:00

Concord RangersMargate

15:00

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

15:00

Haringey BoroughErith Town

15:00

LeistonHastings United

15:00

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

15:00

St Albans CityWhyteleafe

15:00

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Billericay TownBurnham

15:00

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

15:00

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

15:00

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

15:00

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

15:00

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

15:00

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

15:00

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

15:00

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

15:00

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

15:00

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

15:00

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

15:00

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

15:00

Merthyr TownWinchester City

15:00

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

15:00

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

15:00

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

15:00

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

15:00

HerefordTruro City

15:00

Poole TownCinderford Town

15:00

Taunton TownBitton

15:00

Banbury UnitedBath City

15:00

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00

BinfieldCirencester Town

15:00

Slough TownSholing

15:00

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

18:00

EupenOostende

20:00

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

20:30

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

17:30

Botev VCSKA

20:00

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

15:30

AugsburgWerder

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

NürnbergHannover

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

FortunaWillem II

18:30

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

19:45

VVV-VenloNAC

19:45

EmmenZwolle

20:45

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

13:00

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

16:15

EibarLeganés

16:15

GetafeAtlético

18:30

Real MadridEspañol

20:45

 

ParmaCagliari

15:00

FiorentinaSPAL

18:00

SampdoriaInter

20:30

 

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

13:00

 

OddVålerenga

18:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

15:30

LechiaZagłębie L

18:00

MiedźLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

15:30

MarítimoBelenenses

19:00

Vitória SetubalPorto

21:00

 

NapredakDinamo

16:00

VojvodinaVoždovac

19:00

RadnikRadnički

19:00

MladostProleter

19:00

ZemunBačka

19:00

RadFK Mačva

19:00

 

GoricaKrško

18:00

MariborDomžale

20:15

 

LilleNantes

17:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

MontpellierNice

20:00

ReimsDijon

20:00

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

 

OsijekGorica

16:30

LokomotivaRijeka

19:00

 

LovćenZeta

15:00

PetrovacTitograd

15:00

RudarIskra

15:00

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:00

 

SigmaDukla

15:00

KarvináPříbram

17:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

17:00

OpavaTeplice

17:00

SpartaSlovan

19:00

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

16:00

SiriusÖstersunds

16:00

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

16:00

DalkurdNorrköping

18:00

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeHibernian

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

15:00

HeartsLivingston

15:00

 

TulevikTammeka

13:00

KuressaareLevadia

13:00

PaideTrans

16:00

PärnuFlora

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

16:00

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

12:30

New York Red BullsToronto

17:00

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

19:00

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

19:30

Montreal ImpactNew York City

19:30

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

AEKZürich

0:1

LudogoretsBayer 04

2:3

CelticRosenborg

1:0

RB LeipzigRed Bull

2:3

KøbenhavnZenit

1:1

Slavia PrahaBordeaux

1:0

SpartakAnderlecht

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebFenerbahçe

4:1

SportingQarabağ

2:0

ArsenalVorskla

4:2

F91Milan

0:1

OlympiakósReal Betis

0:0

VillarrealRangers

2:2

Rapid WienSpartak Moscow

2:0

MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

LazioApollon

2:1

BeşiktaşSarpsborg 08

3:1

GenkMalmö

2:0

SevillaStandard

5:1

Akhisar BelediyesporFK Krasnodar

0:1

RennesBaumit

2:1

Dynamo KyivAstana

2:2

MOL VidiBATE

0:2

PAÓKChelsea

0:1

Colo-ColoPalmeiras

0:2

DeportivoFluminense

0:2

BahiaBotafogo

2:1

TauroMotagua

2:1

HeredianoÁrabe Unido

2:0

 

TrakaiPalanga

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru