Trinidad and Tobago

FIFA rank: 105

National stadium: Hasely Crawford Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup C - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Playoff - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 3 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup B - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A, round 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, group 6 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, final

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Fifth place playoff - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 7 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2012. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 8 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 2005. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Third round
Caribbean Cup 2001. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1999. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1997. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1997. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
Caribbean Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1995. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1994. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1993. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1992. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1989. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1989. Qualifying tournament - Zone A

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 2

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - Group C

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1977 1971 1965

Clubs:

ASL Sports Club
Caledonia (Arima)
Central (California)
Defence Force (Chaguaramas)
Hawks
Joe Public (Tunapuna)
Kentucky Memphis
Malta Carib Alcons
Malvern United (Port of Spain)
Maple Club (Port of Spain)
Mayaro United (Mayaro)

Police (Saint James)
Regiment
San Francois National
San Juan Jabloteh (San Juan)
Sirocco
TECSA
Tesoro (Palo Seco)
Trintoc (Palo Seco)
United Petrotrin (Palo Seco)
Williams Connection (Marabella)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 649
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

OlympikFK Lviv

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

15:00

KeşləZira

17:00

 

WattensWolfsberg

17:00

Admira WackerSturm

17:00

MattersburgAltach

17:00

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

SouthamptonAston Villa

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

17:30

 

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

12:30

BarnsleyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Birmingham CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Charlton AthleticLuton Town

15:00

Leeds UnitedReading

15:00

Nottingham ForestQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Stoke CityCardiff City

15:00

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Wigan AthleticMillwall

15:00

 

StandardAntwerp

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

OostendeZulte Waregem

20:00

MechelenWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev VArda

12:00

Cherno MoreLevski

14:15

CSKABotev P

16:30

 

PaksDebrecen

17:00

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

HonvédPuskás

17:00

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

ÚjpestRákóczi

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryFerencváros

19:30

 

WerderBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MHoffenheim

15:30

FreiburgFortuna

15:30

HerthaKöln

15:30

EintrachtUnion

15:30

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

18:30

 

EmmenWillem II

18:30

FeyenoordFortuna

19:45

HeerenveenDen Haag

19:45

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

13:00

BarcelonaEibar

16:00

Real SociedadValencia

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

15:00

SPALJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaMilan

20:45

 

ArkaRaków

15:00

LegiaJagiellonia

17:30

PiastCracovia

20:00

 

TondelaRio Ave

18:00

BelenensesMarítimo

20:30

 

TSCPartizan

16:00

ProleterInđija

16:00

RadNapredak

16:00

RadničkiČukarički

16:00

RadnikFK Mačva

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

18:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeAluminij

16:00

MariborOlimpija

20:15

 

MarseilleNantes

17:30

DijonMonaco

20:00

LilleToulouse

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

AngersMontpellier

20:00

 

HajdukGorica

15:00

RijekaOsijek

17:30

 

PetrovacZeta

14:00

GrbaljPodgorica

14:00

SutjeskaIskra

14:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

14:30

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

14:30

SlaviaOpava

14:30

ViktoriaPříbram

16:30

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianLivingston

15:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroRacing Club

17:35

IndependienteGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysColón

21:45

Atlético TucumánLanús

21:45

 

Brisbane RoarPerth Glory

16:00

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

Sportingİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

KøbenhavnCeltic

1:1

BruggeManchester United

1:1

Eintracht FrankfurtRed Bull

4:1

GetafeAjax

2:0

CFRSevilla

1:1

LudogoretsInter

0:2

Shahtar DonetskBenfica

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersEspañol

4:0

RangersBraga

3:2

AZLASK

1:1

WolfsburgMalmö

2:1

RomaGent

1:0

Bayer 04Porto

2:1

OlympiakósArsenal

0:1

APOELBasel

0:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru