Nyva T

Ternopol

See also:  Niva (Ternopol), USSR

Founded: 1978

Stadium: City Stadium

Other names:

 1978 – 1981  Nyva Pidhaytsi
 1982 – 1984  Nyva Berezhany
 1985 –   Nyva Ternopil

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Ukraine 2018/19, Second League Group A
  -    -  Ukraine 2017/18, Second League Group A - place 7
  -  Ukraine 2015/16 First League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 13
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 10
  -  Ukraine2012/13, first league Relegation play-off
  -    -  Ukraine2012/13, Second League Second stage, group 1 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2011/12, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 10
  -  Ukraine 2009/10 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2007/08, Second League Group A - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2006/07, Second League Group A - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group A - place 15
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group A - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2001/02 First League - place 18 ↓ 
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 14 ↓ 
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 13
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 7
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 9
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 13
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 7
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 14
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Group 2 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 052
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Group A, Day 5

19.08

Aduana Stars - ASEC Mimosas

13:00

19.08

AS Vita Club - Raja

14:00

Group B, Day 5

19.08

Songo - Al-Masry

15:00

19.08

Al-Hilal - Renaissance

21:00

Group C, Day 5

19.08

CARA Brazzaville - Williamsville

14:00

19.08

Djoliba AC - Enyimba International

19:00

Group D, Day 5

19.08

Gor Mahia - Rayon Sports

19:00

19.08

Young Africans - USM Alger

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 16

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

18:30

AEKSturm

18:30

ProgrèsFK Ufa

19:00

MoldeHibernian

19:00

ZrinjskiLudogorets

19:00

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

19:00

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

19:00

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

LuzernOlympiakós

19:30

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

19:30

LASKBeşiktaş

19:45

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

19:45

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

ZenitDynamo Minsk

20:00

AtalantaHapoel

20:00

BaselVitesse

20:00

ŽalgirisSevilla

20:00

QayratSigma

20:00

F91Legia

20:00

ValurSheriff

20:00

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

20:00

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

20:00

MariborRangers

20:15

LechGenk

20:15

FeyenoordTrenčín

20:30

GentJagiellonia

20:30

MaccabiPyunik

20:30

BragaZorya Lugansk

20:30

PartizanNordsjælland

20:30

CFRAlashkert

20:30

BordeauxFK Mariupol

20:45

Dynamo BrestApollon

20:45

RijekaSarpsborg

20:45

RosenborgCork City

20:45

Rapid WienSlovan

21:00

SteauaHajduk Split

21:30

BotafogoNacional

19:30

ColónSão Paulo

21:45

Defensor SportingFluminense

21:45

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

18:00

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

19:15

Local time

Yesterday, August 14

Dynamo KyivSlavia Praha

2:0

FenerbahçeBenfica

1:1

VideotonMalmö

0:0

Dinamo ZagrebAstana

1:0

BATEQarabağ

1:1

ShkëndijaRed Bull

0:1

Spartak MoscowPAÓK

0:0

AjaxStandard

3:0

Spartak TrnavaCrvena Zvezda

1:2 aet

AÉKCeltic

2:1

NacionalSol de América

1:0

 

Nottingham ForestBury

1:1
pen. 10:9

BlackpoolBarnsley

3:1

Carlisle UnitedBlackburn Rovers

1:5

Crewe AlexandraFleetwood Town

1:1
pen. 3:4

Grimsby TownRochdale

0:2

Leeds UnitedBolton Wanderers

2:1

Macclesfield TownBradford City

1:1
pen. 4:2

Mansfield TownAccrington Stanley

6:1

MiddlesbroughNotts County

3:3
pen. 4:3

Oldham AthleticDerby County

0:2

Port ValeLincoln City

0:4

Preston North EndMorecambe

3:1

Rotherham UnitedWigan Athletic

3:1

Scunthorpe UnitedDoncaster Rovers

1:2

Sheffield UnitedHull City

1:1
pen. 4:5

Shrewsbury TownBurton Albion

1:2

Tranmere RoversWalsall

1:3

Bristol CityPlymouth Argyle

0:1

Bristol RoversCrawley Town

2:1

Cambridge UnitedNewport County

1:4

Cheltenham TownColchester United

2:2
pen. 6:5

Exeter CityIpswich Town

1:1
pen. 4:2

MillwallGillingham

0:0
pen. 3:1

Milton Keynes DonsCharlton Athletic

3:0

Norwich CityStevenage

3:1

Oxford UnitedCoventry City

2:0

PortsmouthAFC Wimbledon

1:2

Queens Park RangersPeterborough United

2:0

Southend UnitedBrentford

2:4

Swindon TownForest Green Rovers

0:1

Wycombe WanderersNorthampton Town

1:1
pen. 7:6

Yeovil TownAston Villa

0:1

ReadingBirmingham City

2:0

West Bromwich AlbionLuton Town

1:0

 

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

19:30

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanDalian Yifang

5:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru