Lebanon

FIFA rank: 85

National stadium: Camille Chamoun Sports City Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group A - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1, subgroup B

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, 3rd place match

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Near East - Qualifying round - place 3

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group C - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 2009. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 2 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group B - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1964 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group E - place 3
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2009 - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Quarterfinal group 1 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1997 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Group 1 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1961 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1953 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1978 - Group C - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1975 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - Group C - place 3
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group A - place 4
WAFF Championship 2007 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2004 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2002 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993 1989 1965 1963 1955 1940

Clubs:

Al Ahed (Beirut)
Al Ansar (Beirut)
Al Bourj (Beirut)
Al Hikma (Beirut)
Al Mabarrah (Beirut)
Al Nejmeh (Beirut)
Homenetmen (Beirut)
Homenmen (Beirut)
Safa (Beirut)
Salam Zgharta (Zgharta)
Tripoli (Tripoli)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

DneprFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

Pskov-747FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

 

FK Khimki-MSokol

13:00

SaturnDynamo

19:00

 

ZirkaMFK Mykolaiv

-:+

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

13:30

Hirnyk-SportRukh

16:00

Metalist 1925Kolos

19:00

 

BukovynaPodillya

17:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK VitebskFK Slutsk

16:45

Dynamo MnNeman

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

LiverpoolHuddersfield Town

20:00

 

AugsburgBayer 04

20:30

 

ValurVíkingur R

20:00

 

Rio AvePorto

20:30

 

BordeauxLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShenzhen

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

0:2

AlianzaInternacional

0:1

LDUFlamengo

2:1

San JoséPeñarol

3:1

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

3:2

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

2:2

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

1:1

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

0:1

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

0:1

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

2:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

2:0

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

1:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

RubinFK Ufa

1:1

CSKAAnzhi

2:0

ZenitDynamo

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

0:0

FK TyumenSpartak-2

1:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK TambovShinnik

1:0

FK ArmavirZenit-2

1:0

SibirTom

1:0

LuchFK Sochi

0:1

FK ChertanovoAvangard

3:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

0:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

0:0

 

QayratAtyrau

2:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

3:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

UtrechtFortuna

2:1

ZwolleGroningen

19:45

NACFeyenoord

0:4

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

0:2

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

4:2

 

AtléticoValencia

3:2

LeganésAthletic

0:1

EspañolCelta de Vigo

1:1

LevanteReal Betis

4:0

 

VentspilsRFS

2:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

0:1

AIKHäcken

1:0

ElfsborgÖrebro

4:2

FalkenbergsSirius

0:0

MalmöHammarby

4:1

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

0:0

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

2:0

 

New York CityChicago Fire

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

Columbus CrewDC United

0:1

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

0:3

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru