2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Taiwan

FIFA rank: 161

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group B - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Oceania - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - Preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group E
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group B - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 1
Asian Cup 1956. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Oceania - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5, final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, preliminary round
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round 2 - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - 3rd place match
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1966 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1958 - Winner
Asian Games 1954 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Group A - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 5th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - Winner

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 4
Philippine Peace Cup 2013 - Final round
Philippine Peace Cup 2012 - place 2
Long Teng Cup 2011 - place 3
Long Teng Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2002 2000 1979 1965

Clubs:

Hasus (Taipei)
Taipower (Kaohsiung)
Tatung (Taipei)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 204
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 153
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

19:00

Zob AhanAl Ain

20:30

Al HilalPiroozi

19:00

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

19:35

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

17:00

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

17:30

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Qəbələİnter

14:30

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

19:45

 

EibarAthletic

20:45

 

PescaraRoma

20:45

 

HaugesundMolde

19:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

20:00

 

SiriusKalmar

19:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

19:00

 

InfonetKalev

19:00

 

PatronatoOlimpo

19:00

ColónTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Rayon SportsRivers United

0:0

 

ZenitUral

2:0

FK RostovSpartak

3:0

LokomotivAmkar

3:3

TerekAnzhi

0:1

 

TorpedoFK Kolomna

2:1

FK DomodedovoTsRFSO

0:2

DynamoVolga

4:0

FK DolgoprudnyPskov-747

2:0

Dynamo-2Spartak

0:1

TekstilshchikFK Strogino

5:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

0:1

 

FK OleksandriyaOlympik

1:0

DniproVorskla

2:0

 

Arsenal-KievBukovyna

0:1

IllichovetsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

1:0

FK PoltavaHelios

1:2

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

1:2

Hirnyk-SportFK Ternopil

2:0

DesnaAvanhard

2:0

 

KrystalNyva

-:*

SudnobudivnykIllichovets-2

1:0

BalkanyEnerhiya

2:4

KreminArsenal-Kyivshchyna

1:1

MyrRukh

0:0

Nikopol-NPGUTeplovyk

2:1

ZhemchuzhinaIngulets-2

2:0

 

BanantsGandzasar

0:0

 

Dynamo MnNeman

1:0

DneprNaftan

4:0

FK SlutskFK Haradzeya

1:1

ShakhtsyorDynamo Br

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Metallurg

3:0

NavbahorShoʼrtan

1:0

NasafObod

1:0

BuxoroMashʼal

2:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaNeftchi

0:1

FK OlmaliqQizilqum

0:0

 

SturmMattersburg

0:2

RiedWolfsberg

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

0:0

St. PöltenRed Bull

1:2

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

4:0

Hull CityWatford

2:0

Swansea CityStoke City

2:0

West Ham UnitedEverton

0:0

 

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

3:1

Bristol CityBarnsley

3:2

Burton AlbionLeeds United

2:1

Huddersfield TownFulham

1:4

Nottingham ForestReading

3:2

Rotherham UnitedIpswich Town

1:0

Sheffield WednesdayDerby County

2:1

Wigan AthleticCardiff City

0:0

Wolverhampton WanderersBlackburn Rovers

0:0

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

4:2

 

DebrecenHaladás

4:2

MTKVideoton

1:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

1:3

GyirmótFerencváros

2:3

PaksDiósgyőr

0:1

Vasas SCHonvéd

1:0

 

BayernMainz 05

2:2

HerthaWolfsburg

1:0

EintrachtAugsburg

3:1

Ingolstadt 04Werder

2:4

Hamburger SVDarmstadt 98

1:2

Borussia MBorussia D

2:3

 

NECExcelsior

0:1

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

1:2

AZTwente

2:1

Go Ahead EaglesGroningen

2:3

 

MálagaValencia

2:0

VillarrealLeganés

2:1

Atlético OsasunaSporting

2:2

EspañolAtlético Madrid

0:1

 

AtalantaBologna

3:2

FiorentinaInter

5:4

 

SpartaksBabīte

2:2

VentspilsFK Liepāja

1:1

RFSRiga FC

0:1

 

StrømsgodsetSandefjord

1:0

 

ZagłębieŚląsk

1:1

LechRuch

3:0

GórnikWisła

3:1

KoronaTermalica

0:1

PiastJagiellonia

0:1

ArkaWisła

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

PogońLechia

3:1

 

MarítimoBelenenses

3:0

TondelaNacional

2:0

Estoril-PraiaVitória S

3:0

SportingBenfica

1:1

 

CeljeAluminij

1:0

KoperRudar

1:0

MariborDomžale

1:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

2:0

BordeauxBastia

2:0

CaenNantes

0:2

DijonAngers

3:2

LilleGuingamp

3:0

LorientMetz

5:1

 

DinamoHajduk

0:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:1

 

DečićJedinstvo

2:1

SutjeskaZeta

1:2

GrbaljMladost

0:0

PetrovacBudućnost

1:0

RudarLovćen

2:0

IskraBokelj

0:0

 

TepliceKarviná

1:0

Hradec KrálovéSlovan

0:1

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

2:3

Bohemians 1905Fastav

0:2

 

Jönköpings SödraAIK

2:1

 

TammekaLevadia

0:2

PärnuTrans

0:2

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

8:0

 

AldosiviNewell's Old Boys

0:3

Racing ClubAtlético Tucumán

4:3

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

1:0

BanfieldQuilmes

2:0

Vélez SársfieldUnión

2:1

Rosario CentralGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

3:3

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

Houston DynamoSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

DallasSporting Kansas City

1:0

New England RevolutionDC United

2:2

New York Red BullsColumbus Crew

2:0

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

1:3

 

Tianjin TedaYanbian

3:1

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengShanghai Shenhua

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru