2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Malaysia

See also  Malaya

FIFA rank: 170

National stadium: Bukit Jalil National Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group E - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, subgroup 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1986 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - First round - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 2000 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1995 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1991 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1987 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1983 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 7th place match

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group A - place 3
President's Cup 1982 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1980 - place 5
President's Cup 1979 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - place 3
President's Cup 1976 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1975 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1973 - place 4
President's Cup 1972 - place 4
President's Cup 1971 - place 4

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1995 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1991 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1989 - Winner
East Asian Games 1987 - place 2
East Asian Games 1985 - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - place 2
East Asian Games 1979 - Winner
East Asian Games 1977 - Winner
East Asian Games 1975 - place 2
East Asian Games 1973 - place 3
East Asian Games 1971 - place 2
East Asian Games 1969 - Semifinal
East Asian Games 1967 - place 5
East Asian Games 1965 - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 4
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1994 1993 1992 1991 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1967 1965

Clubs:

Felda United (Jengka)
Johor (Pasir Gudang)
Johor Darul Ta'zim (Johor Bahru)
Kedah (Alor Setar)
Kelantan (Kota Bharu)
Kuala Lumpur (Cheras)
Malacca (Malacca)
Melaka Telekom (Kuala Lumpur)
Negeri Sembilan (Seremban)
Pahang (Kuantan)
Perak (Ipoh)
Perlis FA Kangar (Kangar)
Sabah (Kota Kinabalu)
Sarawak (Kuching)
Selangor (Shah Alam)
Terengganu (Kuala Terengganu)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

13:00

LautokaMarist

15:00

 

ArsenalZenit

14:00

CSKAFK Krasnodar

16:30

FK TosnoAmkar

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

18:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK TambovShinnik

13:30

KubanAvangard

17:00

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

16:00

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

14:00

VeresDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikKarpaty

14:00

 

FK SumyDesna

14:00

KreminHirnyk-Sport

15:00

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

16:00

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

16:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

16:30

InguletsVolyn

18:00

 

Nyva TPolissya

16:00

SkalaPodillya

16:00

 

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

12:00

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

17:00

Metalist 1925Dnipro

17:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

NeftçiQəbələ

19:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

BanantsGandzasar

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

14:00

IslochFK Haradzeya

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

15:00

TobilAkzhayik

15:00

OrdabasyAstana

16:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

16:00

QayratKaysar

17:00

ZhetysuIrtysh

17:00

 

Red BullAltach

14:30

RapidAdmira Wacker

16:30

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

13:30

Stoke CityBurnley

13:30

Manchester CitySwansea City

16:30

 

ChelseaSouthampton

15:00

 

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

20:00

 

GironaEspañol

12:00

MálagaReal Sociedad

16:15

Las PalmasAlavés

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

20:45

 

CagliariBologna

12:30

UdineseCrotone

15:00

ChievoInter

15:00

LazioSampdoria

15:00

AtalantaTorino

15:00

JuventusNapoli

20:45

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

13:00

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

18:00

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

18:00

LillestrømRanheim

18:00

RosenborgStart

18:00

TromsøSandefjord

18:00

VålerengaMolde

20:00

 

TondelaAves

16:00

ChavesPortimonense

16:00

MoreirenseRio Ave

18:00

SportingBoavista

20:15

 

TriglavAnkaran

13:00

CeljeOlimpija

16:50

DomžaleRudar

19:00

 

NiceMontpellier

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

17:00

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00

LokomotivaIstra 1961

19:00

 

KarvináTeplice

16:00

SlovanSlavia

18:00

 

DalkurdSundsvall

15:00

HäckenHammarby

15:00

AIKGöteborg

17:30

TrelleborgKalmar

17:30

 

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

TigreHuracán

11:00

Newell's Old BoysRacing Club

13:15

Atlético TucumánUnión

15:30

ArsenalRiver Plate

17:45

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

20:00

 

ParanáCorinthians

11:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

16:00

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

16:00

FluminenseCruzeiro

16:00

CearáSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

13:00

Portland TimbersNew York City

15:00

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

0:0

FK MuromVeles

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

0:2

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

2:2

 

MetalurhFK Nikopol

0:4

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

1:1

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

2:1

QizilqumNeftchi

1:0

 

MillwallFulham

0:3

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

3:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

3:1

 

LeganésDeportivo

0:0

 

BragaMarítimo

2:0

 

NantesRennes

1:1

DijonLyon

2:5

 

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

TammekaPärnu

4:2

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

1:0

EstudiantesBelgrano

0:1

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

6:0

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru