2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Beşiktaş

Istanbul

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 30

Founded: 03.03.1903

Stadium: Vodafone Arena (Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü İnönü Stadyumu)

Other names:

 1903 – 1909  Beşiktaş Bereket JK
 1909 –   Beşiktaş JK

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group I
Europa League 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2015/16 - Group H - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Group D - place 2
Peace Cup 2003 - Group A - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 756
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

MyanmarVietnam

18:00

CambodiaLaos

18:30

PortugalPoland

19:45

SwedenRussia

20:45

ScotlandIsrael

19:45

SerbiaLithuania

20:45

MontenegroRomania

20:45

KosovoAzerbaijan

20:45

MaltaFaroe Islands

20:45

Sint MaartenDominica

16:00

French GuianaGuyana

22:00

IraqBolivia

NigeriaUganda

TunisiaMorocco

PakistanTajikistan

KuwaitSyria

BhutanMacau

UAEYemen

IranVenezuela

15:30

PeruCosta Rica

16:00

JordanSaudi Arabia

17:00

ArgentinaMexico

18:00

South AfricaParaguay

19:00

JapanKyrgyzstan

19:20

AustraliaLebanon

19:30

BrazilCameroon

19:30

AlbaniaWales

20:00

South KoreaUzbekistan

20:00

ChinaPalestine

20:00

PanamaEcuador

20:00

TurkeyUkraine

20:30

El SalvadorHaiti

20:30

ItalyUSA

20:45

FranceUruguay

21:00

ChileHonduras

21:15

 

Bradford CityAldershot Town

19:45*

Billericay TownChesterfield

19:45*

Forest Green RoversOxford United

19:45*

Oxford CityTranmere Rovers

19:45*

Cheltenham TownEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Slough TownSutton United

19:45*

Halifax TownMorecambe

19:45*

Crawley TownSouthend United

19:45*

Doncaster RoversChorley

19:45*

Charlton AthleticMansfield Town

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

MadagascarSudan

1:3

TogoAlgeria

1:4

EthiopiaGhana

0:2

KenyaSierra Leone

16:00*

CongoDR Congo

1:1

LiberiaZimbabwe

1:0

RwandaCentral African Republic

2:2

GuineaCôte d'Ivoire

1:1

AngolaBurkina Faso

2:1

MauritaniaBotswana

2:1

SwazilandNiger

1:2

MozambiqueZambia

1:0

LesothoTanzania

1:0

SwitzerlandBelgium

5:2

EnglandCroatia

2:1

Northern IrelandAustria

1:2

HungaryFinland

2:0

GreeceEstonia

0:1

San MarinoBelarus

0:2

MoldovaLuxembourg

1:1

Turks and Caicos IslandsSaint Vincent and Grenadines

3:2

BahamasAnguilla

1:1

BarbadosUS Virgin Islands

3:0

Saint Kitts and NevisCanada

0:1

SpainBosnia and Herzegovina

1:0

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tambov

1:0

Rotor-VolgogradTom

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Sochi

0:0

Spartak-2Shinnik

1:4

FK Krasnodar-2Mordovia

1:2

FK ArmavirFK Tyumen

1:0

BaltikaFK Chertanovo

2:0

SibirSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FakelAvangard

3:2

Zenit-2Luch

0:1

 

InguletsKolos

0:1

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

1:0

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroAtlético Tucumán

0:2

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

1:1

 

SportFlamengo

0:1

ParanáPalmeiras

1:1

AméricaSantos

2:1

BotafogoInternacional

1:0

São PauloCruzeiro

1:0

GrêmioChapecoense

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru