2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Olimpia

Tegucigalpa

Founded: 12.06.1912

Stadium: Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup/Giants Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup 1997/98 - Final
CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup 1996/97 - Central Zone, Round 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1989 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1973 - Final

Overall stats CONCACAF League - overall stats
CONCACAF League 2017 - Winner

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2018 Final tournament - Round of 16
CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17 Final tournament - Group E - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2015/16 Final tournament - Group F - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2013/14 Final tournament - Group 2 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2012/13 Final tournament - Group 3 - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2011/12 Final tournament - Preliminary round
CONCACAF Champions League 2010/11 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2009/10 Final tournament - Preliminary round
CONCACAF Champions League 2008/09 Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2006/07 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2005/06 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2004/05 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2001/02 Final tournament - First round
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 2000/01 Final tournament - place 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1999 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1998 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 2, group II - place 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1997 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1996/97 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 2, round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1994/95 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 3, round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1990/91 Final tournament - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1989/90 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1988 Final tournament - Winner
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1987 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Semifinal
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1985/86 Final tournament - Final
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1983/84 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1976/77 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1973 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1972/73 Final tournament - Winner
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1971/72 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1970 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1968 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1967/68 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1962 - First Round
Championship of Central America and the Caribbean 1961 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UNCAF Club Championship - overall stats
UNCAF Club Championship 2007 - Round 1
UNCAF Club Championship 2006 - place 2
UNCAF Club Championship 2005 - place 2
UNCAF Club Championship 2004 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2003 - Group 3 - place 4
UNCAF Club Championship 2001 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2000 - Winner
UNCAF Club Championship 1999 - Winner
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997/98 - Semifinals
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997 - Group B - place 4
Torneo Fraternidad 1981 - Winner
Torneo Fraternidad 1979 - Group I - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
25.09.2018
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2018

Semifinal, Day 1

02.10

Primeiro de Agosto - Espérance

02.10

Al-Ahly Cairo - ES Sétif

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KyzylzharShakhtyor

15:00

KaysarQayrat

16:00

ZhetysuOrdabasy

16:00

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

17:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

18:30

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru