Bolivia

FIFA rank: 59

National stadium: Estadio Hernando Siles

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final round - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group D - place 4
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2004 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2001 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 2
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1987 - Group C - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 2 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Group 2 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 6
South American Championship 1963 - Winner
South American Championship 1959 - place 7
South American Championship 1953 - place 6
South American Championship 1949 - place 4
South American Championship 1947 - place 7
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1927 - place 4
South American Championship 1926 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1999 - place 4
U.S. Cup 1996 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2000 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Paz del Chaco - overall stats
Copa Paz del Chaco 1999 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1995 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1993 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1991 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1983 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1980 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1979 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1977 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1963 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1962 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1957 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1989 1987 1985 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1975 1973 1971 1950 1948 1938

Clubs:

31 de Octubre (La Paz)
Always Ready (La Paz)
Aurora (Cochabamba)
Blooming (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Bolívar (La Paz)
Chaco Petrolero (La Paz)
Guabirá (Montero)
Independiente Petrolero (Sucre)
Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
La Paz (La Paz)
Litoral (La Paz)

Municipal (La Paz)
Nacional (Potosí)
Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Petrolero (Yacuíba)
Real (Potosí)
Real Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
San José (Oruro)
Sport Boys (Warnes)
The Strongest (La Paz)
Universitario (La Paz)
Universitario (Sucre)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 771
Matches:1 011 518
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
23.07.2018
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

Second round, Day 2

24.07

Sport Huancayo - Caracas

18:30

24.07

Junior - Lanús

19:45

31.07

El Nacional - Defensa y Justicia

17:30

31.07

Jorge Wilstermann - Deportivo

18:30

31.07

Santa Fe - Rampla Juniors

19:45

01.08

Banfield - Boston River

21:45

02.08

Bolívar - Deportivo Cali

20:45

07.08

Peñarol - Atlético Paranaense

19:30

08.08

Cerro - Bahia

19:45

09.08

Vasco da Gama - LDU

19:30

14.08

Nacional - Sol de América

21:45

15.08

Deportes Temuco - San Lorenzo de Almagro

19:30

15.08

Los Millonarios - General Diaz

19:45

16.08

Botafogo - Nacional

19:30

16.08

Colón - São Paulo

21:45

16.08

Defensor Sporting - Fluminense

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

CFRMalmö

19:00

AstanaMidtjylland

20:00

Dinamo ZagrebHapoel Be`er Sheva

20:00

ShkëndijaSheriff

20:15

PAÓKBasel

20:30

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

20:30

LegiaSpartak Trnava

20:45

Sport HuancayoCaracas

18:30

JuniorLanús

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

 

FK KhimkiTom

0:1

FakelFK Sochi

1:2

SibirShinnik

0:2

Zenit-2FK Chertanovo

1:2

BaltikaFK Tambov

1:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tyumen

2:1

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK ArmavirMordovia

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradLuch

1:0

 

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

*

IslochDynamo Mn

0:1

 

TobilIrtysh

1:1

OrdabasyQayrat

2:1

 

BruggeStandard

2:1

 

SlaviaBeroe

1:1

CSKALokomotiv

2:0

 

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

4:1

ÚjpestMTK

0:2

 

FjölnirÍBV

1:1

ValurVíkingur R

4:1

KAFylkir

5:1

KRStjarnan

1:0

BreiðablikFH

4:1

 

VentspilsValmiera

4:1

SpartaksJelgava

4:1

METTA/LURFS

0:2

 

GórnikKorona

1:1

Wisła PLech

1:2

 

RadnikPartizan

1:0

RadničkiProleter

3:1

 

RudarMaribor

0:5

DomžaleKrško

2:0

 

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

2:1

SigmaSlavia

0:3

 

AIKBrommapojkarna

5:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

2:1

SiriusGöteborg

3:2

 

LevadiaPaide

4:0

PärnuTammeka

1:1

TransNõmme Kalju

0:3

 

ParanáAmérica

1:0

BahiaVitória

4:1

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

1:0

SportFluminense

1:2

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

3:2

CruzeiroAtlético Paranaense

2:1

ChapecoenseSantos

0:0

 

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

5:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng

1:1

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

0:0

Henan JianyeShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:2

Beijing Sinobo GuoanTianjin Quanjian

3:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru