Angola

FIFA rank: 141

National stadium: Estádio 11 de Novembro

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group J - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1987 - place 2
Central African Games 1981 - place 4

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 6
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group C, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - place 2
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977

Clubs:

Académica do Lobito (Lobito)
Académica Soyo (Soyo)
AS Aviação (Luanda)
Atlético Petróleos (Luanda)
Benfica Luanda (Luanda)
C.R. Caála (Huambo)
C.R.D. Libolo (Calulo)
Ferroviário da Huíla (Lubango)
Huíla (Lubango)
Independente Tomboa (Tomboa)
Interclube (Luanda)
Kabuscorp (Luanda)
Nacional Benguela (Benguela)
Petro Huambo (Huambo)
Primeiro de Agosto (Luanda)
Primeiro de Maio (Benguela)
Progresso (Luanda)
Sagrada Esperança (Dundo)
Santos Viana (Luanda)
Sonangol (Namibe)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 1

22.02

El Nacional - San José

17:15

22.02

Everton - Caracas

21:30

06.03

San José - El Nacional

18:15

06.03

Caracas - Everton

20:30

06.03

Colón - Zamora

21:30

07.03

Cerro - Sport Rosario

19:15

07.03

General Diaz - Barcelona

19:15

07.03

Sporting Cristal - Lanús

19:30

07.03

Deportivo - Luqueño

19:30

08.03

Mineros - Nacional

18:15

08.03

Rampla Juniors - Universidad Técnica

19:15

08.03

América - Defensa y Justicia

19:30

08.03

Sport Huancayo - Unión Española

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru