Algeria

FIFA rank: 60

National stadium: Stade 5 Juillet 1962

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group D
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, final

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1978 - Winner
All-Africa Games 1973 - Group 1 - place 3
All-Africa Games 1965 - place 4

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1991 - Winner

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1957

Clubs:

ASM Oran (Oran)
ASO Chlef (Chlef)
Béni Thour (Ouargla)
Batna (Batna)
Bordj Menaiel (Bordj Menaiel)
CR Belouizdad (Alger)
CS Constantine (Constantine)
El Eulma (El Eulma)
Entente (Collo)
ES Sétif (Sétif)
GC Mascara (Mascara)
Hamra Annaba (Annaba)
JH Djazair (Alger)
JS Kabylie (Tizi-Ouzou)
JSM Bejaia (Béjaïa)

MC Alger (Alger)
MC Oran (Oran)
MO Béjaïa (Béjaïa)
MO Constantine (Constantine)
NAHD (Alger)
Rapid de Relizane (Relizane)
RC Kouba ( Kouba)
Saoura (Meridja)
US Chaouia (Oum-El-Bouaghi)
USM Aïn Beïda (Aïn Beïda)
USM Alger (Alger)
USM Bel-Abbès (Sidi Bel Abbes)
USM El Harrach (El Harrach)
WA Tlemcen (Tlemcen)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

First stage, Day 1

20.02

Sport Rosario - Cerro

17:15

20.02

Barcelona - General Diaz

19:30

21.02

Lanús - Sporting Cristal

19:15

22.02

El Nacional - San José

17:15

22.02

Everton - Caracas

21:30

06.03

San José - El Nacional

18:15

06.03

Caracas - Everton

20:30

06.03

Colón - Zamora

21:30

07.03

Cerro - Sport Rosario

19:15

07.03

General Diaz - Barcelona

19:15

07.03

Sporting Cristal - Lanús

19:30

07.03

Deportivo - Luqueño

19:30

08.03

Mineros - Nacional

18:15

08.03

Rampla Juniors - Universidad Técnica

19:15

08.03

América - Defensa y Justicia

19:30

08.03

Sport Huancayo - Unión Española

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

SportingAstana

18:00

LazioSteaua

19:00

Viktoria PlzeňPartizan

19:00

VillarrealLyon

19:00

Atlético MadridKøbenhavn

19:00

LokomotivNice

19:00

Dynamo KievAÉK

20:00

BragaMarseille

20:05

ArsenalÖstersunds

20:05

ZenitCeltic

21:00

MilanLudogorets

21:05

Red BullReal Sociedad

21:05

RB LeipzigNapoli

21:05

AthleticSpartak Moscow

21:05

AtalantaBorussia Dortmund

21:05

GuaraníJunior

21:30

El NacionalSan José

17:15

EvertonCaracas

21:30

CibaoGuadalajara

21:00

Santa TeclaSeattle Sounders

21:00

OlimpiaNew York Red Bulls

21:00

 

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

10:15

MordoviaArarat

12:45

FakelLokomotiv-Kazanka

15:30

FK ChertanovoFK Tyumen

17:00

 

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Avaí (Florianópolis)

19:15

Villa Nova (Nova Lima)Joinville (Joinville)

19:15

Uberlândia (Uberlândia)Coritiba (Coritiba)

21:30

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Paraná (Curitiba)

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

ChelseaBarcelona

1:1

BayernBeşiktaş

5:0

Santa FeSantiago Wanderers

19:30

Sport RosarioCerro

17:15

BarcelonaGeneral Diaz

19:30

NasafAl Wasl

1:0

Al SaddPiroozi

3:1

EsteghlalAl Hilal

1:0

Al AinAl Rayyan

1:1

Kashiwa ReysolTianjin Quanjian

1:1

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

0:6

Ulsan HyundaiKawasaki Frontale

2:1

Shanghai SIPGMelbourne Victory

4:1

KhujandAhal

0:2

HwaebulErchim

3:0

BengaluruTC Sports

5:0

Olympic RealES Sétif

0:0

WilliamsvilleStade Malien

1:0

Al-HilalLISCR

3:0

Masters SecurityAtlético Petróleos

0:0

Green Buffaloes FCAl-Masry

2:1

AS Port-Louis 2000Ngazi Sport

4:1

CS La ManchaTanda

1:0

Deportivo NiefangNew Star

1:0

Gendarmerie NationaleSimba

0:1

Hafia FCEnergie Sport

1:1

CR BelouizdadOnze Créateurs

2:0

Anse Réunion FCAPR FC

1:2

Cape Town CityYoung Buffaloes

1:0

HeredianoTigres UANL

19:00

Colorado RapidsToronto

20:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Ararat

0:2

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Tyumen

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradSpartak-2

1:1
pen. 8:9

ShinnikUral

0:2

 

Aston VillaPreston North End

1:1

BarnsleyBurton Albion

1:2

BrentfordBirmingham City

5:0

MiddlesbroughHull City

3:1

MillwallSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Nottingham ForestReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Bolton WanderersSunderland

1:0

 

AnkaranAluminij

1:1

 

TroyesDijon

0:0

 

MladostDečić

14:00

ZetaBudućnost

14:00

GrbaljRudar

14:00*

IskraKom

14:00

PetrovacSutjeska

17:00

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru