Ararat

Yerevan

See also:  Ararat (Erevan), Armenia

Founded: 1935

Stadium: Hrazdan Stadium

Other names:

 1935 – 1937  Spartak
 1938 – 1953  Dynamo
 1954 – 1962  Spartak
 1963 – 1991  Ararat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1980 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 7 - place 3
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - Final
USSR Cup 1975 - Winner
USSR Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1973 - Winner
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 3, final
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 4, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - Final
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1952 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1948 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1947 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1945 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1944 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1990 - Group A - place 3
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
USSR Football Federation Cup 1988 - Group D - place 4
USSR Football Federation Cup 1987 - Group B - place 4
USSR Football Federation Cup 1986 - Semifinal

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

USSR, 1991 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 12
USSR, 1988 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1987 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1986 Top league - place 14
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 13
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 11
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 14
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 14
USSR, 1980 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1979 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1978 Top league - place 14
USSR, 1977 Top league - place 11
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Autumn - place 14
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Spring - place 2
USSR, 1975 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1974 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1973 Top league - Champion
USSR, 1972 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1971 Top league - place 2
USSR, 1970 Top group A - place 12
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 15-20 - place 15
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 16
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 8
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 13
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 1-16 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 1-14 - place 7
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 18 ↓ 
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 13-22 - place 18
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 1-10 - place 8
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 3 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 4 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 3 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 2 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Final - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1952 Tournament for places 10-18 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1951 - place 8
USSR, 1950 Class A - place 14 ↓ 
USSR, 1949 First group - place 16
USSR, 1948 First group
  -  USSR, second group 1948 Final - place 3 ↑ 
  -  USSR, second group 1947 Transcaucasia - place 2
  -  USSR, second group 1946 Southern group - place 10
  -  USSR, second group 1945 - place 12
  -    -    -  USSR 1937 Group G - place 12 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 143
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru