Hamilton Academical

Hamilton

Founded: 1874

Stadium: New Douglas Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 3 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Scotland 2013/14 Relegation play-off
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 12
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 14
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 21
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 14
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 12
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 9
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 7
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 18

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2019

Second round, Day 2

28.05

Caracas - Liverpool

16:00

28.05

Melgar - Universidad Católica

17:15

28.05

Colón - River Plate

19:15

28.05

Sporting Cristal - Unión Española

19:30

28.05

Independiente - Rionegro Águilas

21:30

28.05

Atlético Mineiro - Unión La Calera

21:30

29.05

Palestino - Zulia

18:15

29.05

Peñarol - Deportivo Cali

19:15

29.05

Botafogo - Sol de América

19:15

29.05

Macará - Royal Pari

19:30

29.05

Deportivo Santaní - La Equidad

20:30

30.05

Deportivo Lara - Corinthians

16:00

30.05

Atlético Nacional - Fluminense

17:15

30.05

Cerro - Montevideo Wanderers

19:15

30.05

Deportes Tolima - Argentinos Juniors

19:30

30.05

Universidad Católica - Independiente del Valle

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

KAÍBV

16:00

HKGrindavík

16:00

Víkingur RKR

16:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

DomžaleMaribor

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru