Metalurgi

Rustavi

Founded: 1948

Stadium: Poladi Stadium

Other names:

 1948 – 1990  Metallurg
 1990 – 1992  Gorda
 1992 – 1998  Metalurgi
 1998 – 2003  Gorda
 2003 – 2006  Rustavi
 2006 – 2011  Olimpi
 2011 –   Metalurgi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2019 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga - place 7
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 14
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 7
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 2
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2009/10 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2008/09 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Relegation play-off
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 9-16 - place 12
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 12
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 11
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - place 10
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 11-19 - place 11
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - place 9
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 902
Matches:1 021 811
Clubs:10 773
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 503
Site news
17.06.2019
current

Europa League 2019/20 added

16.06.2019
current

UEFA Champions League 2019/20 added

14.06.2019

June update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

11.06.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

03.06.2019
current

African Cup of Nations 2019 added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2019

Round of 16, Day 1

09.07

Royal Pari - La Equidad

20:30

10.07

Caracas - Independiente del Valle

16:00

11.07

Colón - Argentinos Juniors

21:30

23.07

Zulia - Sporting Cristal

16:00

23.07

Peñarol - Fluminense

21:30

24.07

Botafogo - Atlético Mineiro

21:30

25.07

Independiente - Universidad Católica Quito

21:30

25.07

Corinthians - Montevideo Wanderers

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 18

BoliviaPeru

18:30

BrazilVenezuela

21:30

PanamaTrinidad and Tobago

18:30

USAGuyana

21:00

BeninMauritania

14:00

Kashima AntlersSanfrecce Hiroshima

19:00

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

20:00

Al JaishAl-Jazeera

19:15

Ceres-NegrosHà Nội

19:30

 

StjarnanBreiðablik

19:15

 

TammekaKalev

19:00

TulevikMaardu

19:00

FloraNõmme Kalju

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, June 16

ParaguayQatar

2:2

UruguayEcuador

4:0

HaitiBermuda

2:1

Costa RicaNicaragua

4:0

MoroccoZambia

2:3

SenegalNigeria

1:0

TanzaniaZimbabwe

1:1

EgyptGuinea

3:1

AlgeriaMali

3:2

 

BATEShakhtsyor

3:1

Dynamo MnEnergetik-BDU

6:1

Dynamo BrFK Homel

3:0

 

OkzhetpesQayrat

1:2

TarazIrtysh

0:0

ZhetysuOrdabasy

1:1

AstanaKaysar

4:1

ShakhtyorAtyrau

1:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

2:0

MilsamiDinamo-Auto

3:1

 

FK AndijonMetallurg

1:1

BunyodkorNasaf

1:1

AGMKNavbahor

1:1

BuxoroPaxtakor

0:5

 

Dinamo TbWIT Georgia

2:1

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

3:0

 

MjøndalenKristiansund

1:1

LillestrømViking

0:2

Bodø/GlimtStrømsgodset

2:0

Sarpsborg 08Odd

2:0

MoldeRanheim

2:0

RosenborgVålerenga

3:0

 

Tianjin TianhaiHenan Jianye

1:1

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

4:1

ShenzhenTianjin Teda

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

14.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

Copa América 2019

15.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru