FK Mariupol

Mariupol

See also:  Novator (Zhdanov), USSR,  Dynamo (Luhansk), Ukraine

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Volodymyr Boiko Stadium

Other names:

 1960   Avangard (Zhdanov)
 1961 – 1964  Azovstal (Zhdanov)
 1966 – 1970  Azovets (Zhdanov)
 1971 – 1973  Metallurg (Zhdanov)
 1974 – 1975  Lokomotiv (Zhdanov)
 1976 – 1988  Novator (Zhdanov)
 1989 – 1991  Novator (Mariupol)
 1992 – 1996  Azovets
 1996 – 2002  Metalurh
 2002 – 2017  Illichovets
 2017 –   FK Mariupol

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League First Stage
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2015/16 First League - place 4
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 14 ↓ 
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 10
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 9
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 11
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 14
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 12
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 14
  -  Ukraine 2007/08 First League - place 1 ↑ 
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 15 ↓ 
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 5
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 8
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 8
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 5
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 12
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine1995/96, Second League Group B - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine 1994/95 Second League - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine 1993/94 Second League - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine 1992/93 Second League - place 13
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 2 - place 11 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 107
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 15

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

SwitzerlandIreland

20:45

Faroe IslandsMalta

19:45

SwedenSpain

20:45

RomaniaNorway

21:45

IsraelLatvia

21:45

FinlandArmenia

19:00

LiechtensteinItaly

20:45

GreeceBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

SyriaGuam

18:00

PhilippinesChina

19:30

JordanNepal

19:00

TaiwanAustralia

19:10

CambodiaIraq

18:30

BahrainIran

19:30

PalestineSaudi Arabia

17:00

SingaporeUzbekistan

19:45

IndiaBangladesh

19:00

QatarOman

19:30

MongoliaKyrgyzstan

16:00

TajikistanJapan

17:00

ThailandUAE

19:00

IndonesiaVietnam

19:30

North KoreaSouth Korea

17:30

Sri LankaLebanon

19:30

CanadaUSA

19:30

MexicoPanama

22:00

Dominican RepublicMontserrat

16:00

Saint LuciaEl Salvador

17:00

ArubaJamaica

19:00

US Virgin IslandsBarbados

17:00

Cayman IslandsSt. Martin

18:30

AnguillaPuerto Rico

20:00

BoliviaHaiti

16:00

ChileGuinea

18:00

DenmarkLuxembourg

19:00

MoroccoGabon

20:00

PeruUruguay

20:30

AlgeriaColombia

22:00

 

RiteriaiSūduva

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 13

BelarusNetherlands

1:2

EstoniaGermany

0:3

HungaryAzerbaijan

1:0*

WalesCroatia

1:1

PolandMacedonia

2:0

SloveniaAustria

0:1

ScotlandSan Marino

6:0

KazakhstanBelgium

0:2

CyprusRussia

0:5

ChadLiberia

1:0
pen. 5:4

SeychellesSouth Sudan

0:1

GambiaDjibouti

1:1
pen. 3:2

São Tomé and PríncipeMauritius

2:1

SenegalGhana

1:1 aet
pen. 3:1

HondurasMartinique

1:0

Costa RicaCuraçao

0:0

Saint Kitts and NevisBelize

0:1

GrenadaFrench Guiana

1:0

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

3:4

South AfricaMali

2:1

Equatorial GuineaTogo

1:1

ArgentinaEcuador

6:1

KenyaMozambique

0:1

EthiopiaUganda

0:1

BeninZambia

2:2

Côte d'IvoireDR Congo

3:1

BrazilNigeria

1:1

SlovakiaParaguay

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MFK Strogino

2:1

 

VolgaNosta

2:2

FK Ufa-2Ural-2

1:2

FK TyumenFK Chelyabinsk

0:0

KAMAZZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

ZvezdaLada D

1:3

Lada-TolyattiAkron

1:3

 

FK ChitaSakhalin

3:3

ZenitFK Novosibirsk

2:0

 

Obolon-BrovarBalkany

3:0

 

BukovynaDinaz

0:1

PolissyaNyva T

0:0

PodillyaFK Uzhhorod

3:0

FK KalushObolon-Brovar-2

1:1

VeresNyva V

3:2

 

KrystalReal Pharma

1:1

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:2

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

1:1

FK NikopolTavriya

2:0

AliansVPK-Ahro

0:1

 

InternacionalSantos

0:0

CearáAvaí

1:0

Vasco da GamaFortaleza

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

0:2

São PauloCorinthians

1:0

Atlético MineiroGrêmio

1:4

ChapecoenseCruzeiro

1:1

 

Beijing RenheChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:4

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

1:1

Wellington PhoenixWestern United

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru