PSV

Eindhoven

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 44

Founded: 31.08.1913

Stadium: Philips Stadion

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group C - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group D
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1987/88 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1988 - Final

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group A - place 2
Peace Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group A3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B3 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2019 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2018 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2016 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2015 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2012 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2008 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2007 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2006 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2005 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2003 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2002 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2001 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2000 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1998 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1997 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 1996 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1991 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru