Hungary

FIFA rank: 49
UEFA league rank: 36

National stadium: Puskás Ferenc Stadion

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Final tournament - place 4
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Winner
Olympic Games 1936 - First round
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1912 - place 5
Olympic Games 1908 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 1
Balkan Cup 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 1
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - place 3
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2004 - place 3
King's Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1991 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1989 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1987 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2002 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904 1903 1902

Clubs:

Újpest (Budapest)
Újpest-Rákospalotai (Budapest)
Újpesti MTE (Budapest)
Újpesti Törekvés (Budapest)
Attila (Miskolc)
Bányász (Komló)
Bányász (Miskolc)
Bányász (Oroszlány)
Békéscsabai Előre (Békéscsaba)
Balmazújváros (Balmazújváros)
Bocskai (Debrecen)
Budafok (Budapest)
Budapest (Budapest)
Budapesti AK (Budapest)
Budapesti Egyetemi AC (Budapest)
Budapesti Gyárépítők SE (Budapest)
Budapesti MÁVAG (Budapest)
Budapesti SC (Budapest)
BVSC (Budapest)
Csepel (Budapest)
Dózsa (Eger)
Dózsa (Pécs)
Debrecen (Debrecen)
Diósgyőr (Miskolc)
Dorog (Dorog)
Duna (Budapest)
Dunaújváros (Dunaújváros)
Eger (Eger)
Előre (Budapest)
Elektromos (Budapest)
Erzsébet (Budapest)
Erzsébeti Spartacus (Budapest)
ETO (Győr)
Főtaxi (Budapest)
Főváros (Budapest)
FC 33 (Budapest)
FC Hatvan (Hatvan)
Ferencváros (Budapest)
Gázszer (Gárdony)
Ganz-MÁVAG (Budapest)
Gyirmót (Győr)
Haladás (Szombathely)
Honvéd (Budapest)
Honvéd (Szeged)
III. Kerületi TUE (Budapest)
Kögáz-Nagykanizsa (Nagykanizsa)
Kőbányai Barátság (Budapest)
Kassai (Kassai)
Kazincbarcikai SC (Kazincbarcika)
Kecskemét (Kecskemét)
Kelenföldi Goldberger (Budapest)
KISTEXT (Budapest)
Kisvárda (Kisvárda)
Kohász (Ózd)
Kolozsvár (Kolozsvár)
Légierő (Szolnok)
Lampart (Budapest)
Lombard (Pápa)

Műegyetemi AFC (Budapest)
Magyar AC (Budapest)
Magyar Munkás UE (Budapest)
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry (Mezőkövesd)
MOL Vidi (Székesfehérvár)
MTK (Budapest)
Nagyvárad (Nagyvárad)
Nemzet (Budapest)
Pécs (Pécs)
Pécs-Baranya (Pécs)
Pécsi Vasutas (Pécs)
Paks (Paks)
Partizan (Budapest)
PASE (Dunaújváros)
Phőbus (Budapest)
Postás (Budapest)
Puskás (Felcsút)
Rákóczi (Kaposvár)
Rákospalotai (Budapest)
Rákosszentmihályi SE (Budapest)
Salgótarján (Salgótarján)
Siófok (Siófok)
Somogy (Kaposvár)
Sopron (Sopron)
Sopron (Sopron)
SORTEX (Budapest)
Spartacus (Nyíregyháza)
Stadler (Akasztó)
Székesfehérvár (Székesfehérvár)
Szürketaxi (Budapest)
Szeged LK (Szeged)
Szegedi Egyetemi (Szeged)
Szegedi VSE (Szeged)
Szentlőrinc (Budapest)
Szolnok (Szolnok)
Szombathely (Szombathely)
Törekvés (Budapest)
Tatabánya (Tatabánya)
Teherfuvar (Budapest)
Terézváros (Budapest)
Testvériség (Budapest)
Tiszakécske (Tiszakécske)
Tokod (Tokod)
Tungsram (Budapest)
Typographia (Budapest)
Ujvidek (Ujvidek)
Vác (Vác)
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés (Budapest)
Vasas Futball Club (Budapest)
Vasutas (Miskolc)
VAС (Budapest)
Veszprém (Veszprém)
VII. Kerületi SC (Budapest)
Volán SC (Budapest)
Zalaegerszegi TE (Zalaegerszeg)
Zugló-Herminamezei (Budapest)
Zuglói (Budapest)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
25.09.2018
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2018

West Asia Zone, final, Day 2

02.10

Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al-Jazeera

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru