Gambia

FIFA rank: 166

National stadium: Independence Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2007 2005 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1993 1991 1985 1984 1977 1971 1968

Clubs:

Armed Forces FC (Banjul)
Augustinians
Bakau United (Bakau)
Banjul Hawks (Banjul)
Brikama United (Brikama)
Dingareh (Banjul)
Dragón (Bata)
Gambia Ports Authority FC (Banjul)
Gamtel (Banjul)
Real de Banjul (Banjul)
Starlight Banjul (Banjul)
Steve Biko (Bakau)
Wallidan FC (Banjul)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 806
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 487
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2019

Group A, Day 4

06.05

Al Nejmeh - Hilal Al-Quds

Group D, Day 4

15.05

Altyn Asyr - Khujand

18:30

15.05

Dordoi - Esteghlal

20:00

Group E, Day 4

15.05

Manang Marsyangdi - Minerva Punjab

15:00

15.05

Abahani - Chennaiyin

19:00

Group G, Day 4

23.04

Persija - Ceres-Negros

15:30

Group I, Day 4

15.05

4.25 - Tai Po

17:00

15.05

Hang Yuen - Kitchee

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

19:30

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

18:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

18:30

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

18:00

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

17:00

BukovynaVeres

17:00

 

QəbələZira

16:00

SabahNeftçi

18:30

 

AlashkertArarat

15:00

ShirakBanants

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

16:00

 

FK MinskLuch

18:45

NemanFK Vitebsk

20:45

 

Bristol CityReading

12:00

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

12:30

MillwallBrentford

13:00

Birmingham CityDerby County

15:00

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

15:00

MiddlesbroughStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Swansea CityRotherham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

15:00

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

20:00

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

21:00

 

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

16:00

JelgavaMETTA/LU

18:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

17:30

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

19:00

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

15:30

TondelaBoavista

15:30

NacionalSporting

18:00

Vitória GuimaraesAves

20:30

 

OlimpijaGorica

16:00

CeljeAluminij

18:15

 

DijonRennes

19:00

LyonAngers

20:45

 

Istra 1961Osijek

16:30

SlavenDinamo

19:00

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

13:30

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

16:00

ÖrebroAIK

16:00

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

19:30

TorontoMinnesota United

20:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

20:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

4:3

PortoLiverpool

1:4

Independiente del ValleUnión de Santa Fe

2:0
pen. 4:2

Oriente PetroleroRionegro Águilas

1:1
pen. 0:3

KhujandDordoi

3:1

Altyn AsyrEsteghlal

1:1

AbahaniMinerva Punjab

2:2

ChennaiyinManang Marsyangdi

2:0

Yangon UnitedHà Nội

2:5

Tampines RoversNagaworld

4:2

KayaPSM

1:2

Lao ToyotaHome United

2:3

4.25Kitchee

2:0

Tai PoHang Yuen

4:2

 

DynamoViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKASpartak Vl

0:4

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

1:0

Biolog-NovokubanskUrozhay

1:3

AngushtVolgar

0:3

ChernomoretsSpartak-Nalchik

0:0

 

Ingulets (Petrove)Zorya (Lugansk)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

0:2

 

Nyva TCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:1

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:2

 

LazioUdinese

2:0

 

NantesParis Saint-Germain

3:2

 

Santos (Santos)Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

1:0

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Santa Cruz (Recife)

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru