Zimbru

Chişinău

See also:  Nistru (Kishinyov), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 285

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Stadionul Zimbru

Other names:

 1947 Ц 1950  Dynamo
 1950 Ц 1958  Burevestnik
 1958 Ц 1966  Moldova
 1966 Ц 1967  Avyntul
 1967 Ц 1972  Moldova
 1972 Ц 1991  Nistru
 1991 Ц   Zimbru

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2001 - Premiere-league, group B - place 3
CIS Cup 2000 - Final
CIS Cup 1999 - First league, group C - place 1
CIS Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1996 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 1995 - Group C - place 2
CIS Cup 1994 - Group A - place 2
CIS Cup 1993 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Moldovan Super Cup - overall stats
Moldovan Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Moldovan Super Cup 2007 - Final
Moldovan Super Cup 2004 - Final
Moldovan Super Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats Moldovan National Division - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Moldova 2017 National Division - place 8
Moldova 2016/17 National Division - place 5
Moldova 2015/16 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2014/15 National Division - place 6
Moldova 2013/14 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2012/13 National Division - place 6
Moldova 2011/12 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2010/11 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2009/10 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2008/09 National Division - place 4
Moldova 2007/08 National Division - place 5
Moldova 2006/07 National Division - place 2
Moldova 2005/06 National Division - place 2
Moldova 2004/05 National Division - place 5
Moldova 2003/04 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2002/03 National Division - place 2
Moldova 2001/02 National Division - place 3
Moldova 2000/01 National Division - place 2
Moldova 1999/00 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1998/99, National Division Championship - Champion
Moldova 1997/98 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1996/97 National Division - place 2
Moldova 1995/96 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1994/95 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1993/94 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1992/93 National Division - Champion
Moldova 1992 National Division - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
AFC Cup 2018

Play-off round, Day 2

20.02

Khujand - Ahal

14:00

20.02

Hwaebul - Erchim

15:00

20.02

Bengaluru - TC Sports

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 20

ChelseaBarcelona

19:45

BayernBeşiktaş

20:45

Santa FeSantiago Wanderers

19:30

Sport RosarioCerro

17:15

BarcelonaGeneral Diaz

19:30

NasafAl Wasl

18:00

Al SaddPiroozi

19:00

Al AinAl Rayyan

19:10

EsteghlalAl Hilal

20:15

Kashiwa ReysolTianjin Quanjian

19:00

KitcheeJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

20:00

Ulsan HyundaiKawasaki Frontale

19:00

Shanghai SIPGMelbourne Victory

19:30

KhujandAhal

14:00

HwaebulErchim

15:00

BengaluruTC Sports

20:00

Olympic RealES Sétif

03:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

WilliamsvilleStade Malien

16:00

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Al-HilalLISCR

19:30

Masters SecurityAtlético Petróleos

14:30

Green Buffaloes FCAl-Masry

15:00

AS Port-Louis 2000Ngazi Sport

15:15

CS La ManchaTanda

15:30

Deportivo NiefangNew Star

16:00

Gendarmerie NationaleSimba

16:00

Hafia FCEnergie Sport

16:30

CR BelouizdadOnze Créateurs

17:00

Anse Réunion FCAPR FC

17:30

Cape Town CityYoung Buffaloes

19:30

HeredianoTigres UANL

19:00

Colorado RapidsToronto

20:00

 

FK Krasnodar-2Ararat

10:15

Lokomotiv-KazankaFK Tyumen

12:45

Rotor-VolgogradSpartak-2

15:30

ShinnikUral

18:00

 

Aston VillaPreston North End

19:45

BarnsleyBurton Albion

19:45

BrentfordBirmingham City

19:45

MiddlesbroughHull City

19:45

MillwallSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Nottingham ForestReading

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Bolton WanderersSunderland

20:00

 

AnkaranAluminij

13:00

 

TroyesDijon

18:30

 

MladostDečić

14:00

ZetaBudućnost

14:00

GrbaljRudar

14:00

IskraKom

14:00

PetrovacSutjeska

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 18

 

ShinnikRotor-Volgograd

2:2

FK Krasnodar-2Lokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

UralArarat

1:0

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:0

 

ZirkaFK Mariupol

0:3

KarpatyZorya

0:2

DynamoOlympik

1:0

 

Kəpəzİnter

0:1

SəbailQarabağ

0:1

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

4:0

 

Norwich CityIpswich Town

1:1

Leeds UnitedBristol City

2:2

 

RochdaleTottenham Hotspur

2:2

 

GentMechelen

2:2

CharleroiStandard

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzWaasland-Beveren

2:2

 

LokomotivPirin

1:0*

LudogoretsSlavia

4:1

LevskiBotev

1:0

 

AugsburgStuttgart

0:1

Borussia MBorussia D

0:1

 

RodaUtrecht

1:4

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:0

TwenteSparta

1:1

ZwolleAjax

0:1

 

Real SociedadLevante

3:0

AtléticoAthletic

2:0

EspañolVillarreal

1:1

Real BetisReal Madrid

3:5

 

TorinoJuventus

0:1

BeneventoCrotone

3:2

BolognaSassuolo

2:1

NapoliSPAL

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

1:1

MilanSampdoria

1:0

 

LechiaPiast

0:2

LechPogoń

2:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:1

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

1:0

PortoRio Ave

5:0

Vitória GBraga

0:5

 

RadničkiBačka

4:0

MladostPartizan

1:2

 

NiceNantes

1:1

LilleLyon

2:2

MarseilleBordeaux

1:0

 

DinamoHajduk

0:1

SlavenCibalia

2:0

 

SigmaViktoria Plzeň

0:0

SpartaSlovan

2:0

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

3:5

CelticSt. Johnstone

0:0

 

ArsenalHuracán

1:1

San MartínTalleres

1:1

River PlateGodoy Cruz

2:2

BanfieldBoca Juniors

0:1

International tournaments

Soon

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru