Tatabánya

Tatabánya

Founded: 1910

Stadium: Grosics Gyula stadion

Other names:

 1910 Ц 1949  Tatabányai SC
 1949 Ц 1950  Tárna
 1950 Ц 1992  Tatabányai Bányász SC
 1992 Ц 1998  Tatabányai SC
 1998 Ц 1999  Lombard FC
 1999 Ц 2000  FC Tatabánya
 2000 Ц 2004  Lombard FC
 2004 Ц 2005  Auto Trader Tatabánya FC
 2005 Ц   Tatabánya FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1974/75 - Group A - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1973/74 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1972/73 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Semifinals

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2007/08 National League I - place 15
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - place 12
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - place 5
Hungary 2000/01, National League I Second stage - place 12
Hungary 1999/00 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1991/92 National League I - place 15
Hungary 1990/91 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1989/90 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1988/89 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1987/88 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1986/87 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1985/86 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1984/85 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1983/84 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1981/82 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1978/79 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1977/78 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1976/77 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1975/76 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1974/75 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1973/74 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1972/73 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1971/72 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1970/71 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1970, National League I 9th place play-off
Hungary 1969 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1968 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1967 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1966 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1965 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1964 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1963 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1962/63 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1961/62 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1960/61 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1959/60 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1958/59 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1957/58 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1957 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1950 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1948/49 National League I - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru