Vorwärts

Frankfurt (Oder)

Founded: 1951

Stadium: Stadion der Freundschaft

Other names:

 1951 – 1954  SV Vorwärts KVP Leipzig
 1954 – 1966  ASK Vorwärts Berlin
 1966 – 1971  FC Vorwärts Berlin
 1971 – 1991  Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats DDR Fußball-Oberliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

DDR 1990/91 Oberliga - place 14
DDR 1987/88 Oberliga - place 13
DDR 1986/87 Oberliga - place 10
DDR 1985/86 Oberliga - place 9
DDR 1984/85 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1983/84 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1982/83 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1981/82 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1980/81 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1979/80 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1977/78 Oberliga - place 13
DDR 1976/77 Oberliga - place 12
DDR 1975/76 Oberliga - place 12
DDR 1974/75 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1973/74 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1972/73 Oberliga - place 7
DDR 1971/72 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1970/71 Oberliga - place 7
DDR 1969/70 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1968/69 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1967/68 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1966/67 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1965/66 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1964/65 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1963/64 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1962/63 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1961/62 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1960 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1959 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1958 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1957 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1956 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1955 Oberliga - place 10
DDR 1954/55 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1952/53 Oberliga - place 14
DDR 1951/52 Oberliga - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 800
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 429
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 15

VietnamMalaysia

19:30

EspéranceAl Ain

17:00

Kashima AntlersGuadalajara

20:30

 

Manchester CityEverton

12:30

Crystal PalaceLeicester City

15:00

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

15:00

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

15:00

WatfordCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersAFC Bournemouth

15:00

FulhamWest Ham United

17:30

 

Aston VillaStoke City

15:00

Blackburn RoversBirmingham City

15:00

Bolton WanderersLeeds United

15:00

Hull CityBrentford

15:00

Ipswich TownWigan Athletic

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersMiddlesbrough

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityNorwich City

17:30

 

KortrijkBrugge

18:00

EupenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

LokerenSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

VitoshaCherno More

12:30

LokomotivBotev V

15:00

BeroeLevski

17:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPuskás

17:00

KisvárdaMTK

17:00

PaksDiósgyőr

17:00

HaladásDebrecen

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

19:30

 

HoffenheimBorussia M

15:30

StuttgartHertha

15:30

AugsburgSchalke 04

15:30

HannoverBayern

15:30

FortunaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DWerder

18:30

 

ZwolleNAC

18:30

AZExcelsior

19:45

Heracles AlmeloPSV

19:45

VitesseVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

GetafeReal Sociedad

13:00

Real ValladolidAtlético

16:15

Real MadridRayo Vallecano

18:30

EibarValencia

20:45

 

InterUdinese

18:00

TorinoJuventus

20:30

 

CracoviaPogoń

15:30

GórnikArka

18:00

LegiaPiast

20:30

 

ChavesMoreirense

15:30

BoavistaTondela

15:30

AvesVitória Guimaraes

18:00

Santa ClaraPorto

19:30

 

ZemunDinamo

MladostRad

RadnikBačka

VojvodinaProleter

ČukaričkiCrvena Zvezda

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

 

DijonParis Saint-Germain

17:00*

AmiensAngers

20:00*

CaenToulouse

20:00

NantesMontpellier

20:00*

ReimsStrasbourg

20:00

 

OsijekInter

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

SlováckoDukla

15:00

Bohemians 1905Slovan

15:00

TepliceFastav

15:00

OpavaMladá Boleslav

15:00

PříbramSparta

17:00

 

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

St. JohnstoneMotherwell

15:00

St. MirrenAberdeen

15:00

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

19:35

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, December 13

OmanTajikistan

2:1

AEKBayer 04

1:5

LudogoretsZürich

1:1

CelticRed Bull

1:2

RB LeipzigRosenborg

1:1

KøbenhavnBordeaux

0:1

Slavia PrahaZenit

2:0

SpartakFenerbahçe

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebAnderlecht

0:0

SportingVorskla

3:0

ArsenalQarabağ

1:0

F91Real Betis

0:0

OlympiakósMilan

3:1

VillarrealSpartak Moscow

2:0

Rapid WienRangers

1:0

MarseilleApollon

1:3

LazioEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

GenkSarpsborg 08

4:0

BeşiktaşMalmö

0:1

SevillaFK Krasnodar

3:0

Akhisar BelediyesporStandard

0:0

RennesAstana

2:0

Dynamo KyivBaumit

0:1

MOL VidiChelsea

2:2

PAÓKBATE

1:3

 

HuracánArgentinos Juniors

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru