Zimbabwe

See also  Rhodesia

FIFA rank: 110

National stadium: National Sports Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group G
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1982 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979

Clubs:

Amazulu FC (Bulawayo)
Black Aces (Harare)
Black Rhinos (Harare)
Blackpool (Harare)
CAPS United (Harare)
Chapungu United (Gweru)
Chicken Inn (Bulawayo)
Darryn Textiles (Harare)
Dynamos FC (Harare)
Gunners FC (Harare)
Gweru United (Gweru)
Harare City (Harare)

Highlanders FC (Bulawayo)
How Mine (Bulawayo)
Hwange Colliery (Hwange)
Lengthens (Harare)
Masvingo United (Masvingo)
Monomotapa United (Harare)
Motor Action (Harare)
Mwana Africa (Bindura)
Platinum (Zvishavane)
Shabanie Mine (Zvishavane)
Tanganda (Mutare)
Zimbabwe Saints (Bulawayo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
AFC Champions League 2018

Round of 16, Day 1

07.05

Al Jazira - Piroozi

07.05

Al Sadd - Al Ahli Jeddah

08.05

Zob Ahan - Esteghlal

08.05

Al Ain - Al-Duhail

08.05

Tianjin Quanjian - Guangzhou Evergrande

08.05

Buriram United - Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors

18:00

09.05

Kashima Antlers - Shanghai SIPG

19:00

09.05

Ulsan Hyundai - Suwon Samsung Bluewings

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

LiverpoolRoma

19:45

Atlético NacionalBolívar

19:30

SantosEstudiantes

21:30

Deportivo LaraMillonarios

18:15

MalkiyaAl-Jazeera

20:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Suwaiq

20:00

Al AhedManama

16:30

Al JaishAl Zawra'a

17:30

Tampines RoversPersija

20:00

Johor Darul Ta'zimSông Lam Nghệ An

20:00

 

FK KalugaTorpedo

18:30

 

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

ZenitIrtysh

18:00

 

NeftchiMetallurg

18:00

BuxoroQizilqum

20:00

 

Derby CountyCardiff City

19:45

Nottingham ForestBarnsley

19:45

 

PalangaSūduva

18:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

0:0

LautokaMarist

1:1

 

ArsenalZenit

3:3

CSKAFK Krasnodar

2:1

FK TosnoAmkar

0:2

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

0:1

LokomotivFK Ufa

0:0

 

FK TambovShinnik

3:1

KubanAvangard

0:3

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

2:4

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

3:1

VeresDynamo

1:4

 

OlympikKarpaty

0:2

 

FK SumyDesna

0:2

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

2:0

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

2:1

KreminHirnyk-Sport

2:0

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

1:1

InguletsVolyn

1:0

 

Nyva TPolissya

2:1

SkalaPodillya

1:0

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:4

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

1:0

Metalist 1925Dnipro

3:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:1

SumqayıtQarabağ

0:1

NeftçiQəbələ

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

0:0

BanantsGandzasar

1:0

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

0:1

IslochFK Haradzeya

0:0

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

2:2

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

1:1

TobilAkzhayik

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

1:1

ZhetysuIrtysh

2:1

QayratKaysar

4:1

OrdabasyAstana

1:2

 

Red BullAltach

3:1

RapidAdmira Wacker

4:1

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

4:1

Stoke CityBurnley

1:1

Manchester CitySwansea City

5:0

 

ChelseaSouthampton

2:0

 

AugsburgMainz 05

2:0

KölnSchalke 04

2:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

2:0

 

GironaEspañol

0:2

MálagaReal Sociedad

2:0

Las PalmasAlavés

0:4

AtléticoReal Betis

0:0

 

CagliariBologna

0:0

UdineseCrotone

1:2

ChievoInter

1:2

LazioSampdoria

4:0

AtalantaTorino

2:1

JuventusNapoli

0:1

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

1:1

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

1:0

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

1:1

LillestrømRanheim

0:1

RosenborgStart

2:0

TromsøSandefjord

4:1

VålerengaMolde

0:0

 

TondelaAves

3:0

ChavesPortimonense

2:1

MoreirenseRio Ave

2:1

SportingBoavista

1:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

2:2

CeljeOlimpija

1:1

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

NiceMontpellier

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

2:1

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukDinamo

1:2

LokomotivaIstra 1961

0:0

 

KarvináTeplice

1:1

SlovanSlavia

0:0

 

DalkurdSundsvall

2:2

HäckenHammarby

2:2

AIKGöteborg

2:0

TrelleborgKalmar

0:1

 

PaideLevadia

1:3

 

TigreHuracán

0:2

Rosario CentralRacing Club

0:2

Atlético TucumánUnión

0:0

ArsenalRiver Plate

0:3

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

3:1

 

ParanáCorinthians

0:4

Atlético MineiroVitória

2:1

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:1

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:0

CearáSão Paulo

0:0

PalmeirasInternacional

1:0

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

3:1

Portland TimbersNew York City

3:0

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

5:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:2

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru