Thailand

FIFA rank: 115

National stadium: Rajamangala Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group D - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group F - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 5
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, subgroup 2 - place 4

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Round of 16
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1972. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, final
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Final round - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - place 4
Asian Games 1998 - place 4
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 5
Asian Games 1990 - place 4
Asian Games 1986 - Group A - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Group A - place 4
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Asian Games 1974 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - place 6
Asian Games 1966 - Quarterfinal group A - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2017 - Winner
King's Cup 2016 - Winner
King's Cup 2013 - place 3
King's Cup 2012 - place 4
King's Cup 2010 - place 3
King's Cup 2009 - place 2
King's Cup 2007 - Winner
King's Cup 2006 - Winner
King's Cup 2005 - First round - place 3
King's Cup 2004 - place 2
King's Cup 2003 - place 3
King's Cup 2002 - place 2
King's Cup 2001 - place 3
King's Cup 2000 - Winner
King's Cup 1999 - place 3
King's Cup 1998 - place 4
King's Cup 1997 - place 2
King's Cup 1996 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - First round - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1983 - Group 2
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 2 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 2 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 12
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 11
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - 7th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 7th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group B - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1957 - Consolation round - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1987 - Group A - place 6
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group C - place 3
President's Cup 1984 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1983 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1982 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1981 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1980 - place 4
President's Cup 1979 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1978 - Group D - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - place 3
President's Cup 1976 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1975 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1974 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1973 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1972 - place 5
President's Cup 1971 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Winner
East Asian Games 1997 - Winner
East Asian Games 1995 - Winner
East Asian Games 1993 - Winner
East Asian Games 1991 - place 2
East Asian Games 1989 - place 4
East Asian Games 1987 - place 3
East Asian Games 1985 - Winner
East Asian Games 1983 - Winner
East Asian Games 1981 - Winner
East Asian Games 1979 - First round - place 3
East Asian Games 1977 - place 2
East Asian Games 1975 - Winner
East Asian Games 1973 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1971 - 3rd place match
East Asian Games 1969 - Final
East Asian Games 1967 - place 3
East Asian Games 1965 - Winner
East Asian Games 1961 - 3rd place match
East Asian Games 1959 - place 2

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2018. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Final
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Final
Tiger Cup 2004 - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - Winner
Tiger Cup 2000 - Winner
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 4
Tiger Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats T&T/Agribank Cup - overall stats
T&T Cup 2008 - Winner
Agribank Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1992 1986 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1976 1967 1965 1962 1961

Clubs:

Air Force United (Bangkok)
Bangkok Bank (Bangkok)
Bangkok Glass FC (Thanyaburi)
Bangkok United (Bangkok)
BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)
Buriram United (Buriram)
Chiangrai United (Chiangrai)
Chonburi (Chonburi)
Chula United (Bangkok)
Krung Thai Bank (Bangkok)
Muang Thong United (Pak Kret)
Osotspa (Saraburi)
Police United (Bangkok)
Rajpracha
Sukhothai (Sukhothai)
Thai Farmers Bank (Bangkok)
Thai Port (Bangkok)
TOT (Bangkok)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
AFC Champions League 2019

Group A, Day 5

07.05

Al Zawra'a - Zob Ahan

18:00

07.05

Al Nassr Riyadh - Al Wasl

21:00

Group B, Day 5

07.05

Al Wahda Abu Dhabi - Lokomotiv

19:35

07.05

Al Rayyan - Al Ittihad Jeddah

21:30

Group C, Day 5

06.05

Esteghlal - Al-Duhail

20:30

06.05

Al Hilal Riyadh - Al Ain

22:30

Group D, Day 5

06.05

Pakhtakor - Piroozi

20:00

06.05

Al Sadd - Al Ahli Jeddah

21:45

Group E, Day 5

08.05

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Gyeongnam

19:30

08.05

Johor Darul Ta'zim - Kashima Antlers

20:45

Group F, Day 5

08.05

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:00

08.05

Daegu - Melbourne Victory

19:00

Group G, Day 5

07.05

Buriram United - Urawa Red Diamonds

18:00

07.05

Beijing Sinobo Guoan - Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors

20:00

Group H, Day 5

07.05

Ulsan Hyundai - Sydney

19:00

07.05

Kawasaki Frontale - Shanghai SIPG

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

14:00

BanantsArtsakh

19:30

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KalevTammeka

13:00

MaarduTrans

16:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

2:1

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0
pen. 2:3

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru