Cherno More

Varna

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 281

Founded: 18.02.1945

Stadium: Ticha Stadium

Other names:

 1945  Ticha-Vladislav 45
 1945 – 1948  Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 45
 1948 – 1949  Botev
 1949 – 1950  Botev (Stalin)
 1950 – 1956  VMS (Stalin)
 1956 – 1957  SKNA
 1957 – 1959  Botev
 1959 –   Cherno More

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2015 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 6
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 2
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 6
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Relegation - place 11
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 6
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 436
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
AFC Champions League 2018

Quarterfinal, Day 1

27.08

Esteghlal - Al Sadd

20:30

28.08

Al-Duhail - Piroozi

18:30

28.08

Kashima Antlers - Tianjin Quanjian

19:00

29.08

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Suwon Samsung Bluewings

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 18

ZrinjskiSpartak Trnava

19:00

RosenborgValur

19:45

CelticAlashkert

19:45

SheriffTorpedo Kutaisi

20:00

SutjeskaAstana

20:00

QarabağOlimpija

21:00

ŽeljezničarTrans

18:00

Defensa y JusticiaEl Nacional

19:30

Deportivo CaliBolívar

19:45

Sol de AméricaNacional

20:45

Aduana StarsAS Vita Club

13:00

ASEC MimosasRaja

19:00

RenaissanceAl-Masry

20:00

Enyimba InternationalWilliamsville

17:00

Djoliba ACCARA Brazzaville

19:00

Rayon SportsUSM Alger

18:00

Gor MahiaYoung Africans

19:00

 

LokomotivNasaf

19:00

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

20:00

QizilqumPaxtakor

21:00

 

CearáSport

19:30

VitóriaParaná

21:00

FlamengoSão Paulo

21:45

CorinthiansBotafogo

21:45

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

21:45

 

Ottawa FuryToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Minnesota UnitedNew England Revolution

19:00

 

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoGuizhou Hengfeng

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

19:35

Beijing Sinobo GuoanHenan Jianye

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 16

 

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

1:3

 

BreiðablikFjölnir

2:1

FylkirKR

2:5

 

ElfsborgHammarby

0:0

 

SantosVasco da Gama

20:00*

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

1:1

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Bahia (Salvador)

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru