2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Braintree Town

Braintree

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Cressing Road

Other names:

 1898 Ц 1921  Manor Works
 1921 Ц 1968  Crittall Athletic
 1968 Ц 1981  Braintree & Crittall Athletic
 1981 Ц   Braintree Town

Last results

FA Cup 2018/19, Fourth Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  20.10.2018Barnet Braintree Town4:2 (2:1)
 London

FA Cup 2017/18, Third Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  30.09.2017Brackley Town Braintree Town4:1 (1:0)
 Brackley

FA Cup 2017/18, Second Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  19.09.2017Royston Town Braintree Town1:2 (0:2) *
 Royston

FA Cup 2017/18, Second Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  16.09.2017Braintree Town Royston Town2:2 (0:1)
 Braintree

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2018/19 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2017/18 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2016/17 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 2015/16 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2014/15 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2013/14 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2012/13 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2011/12 - Fourth qualifying round
FA Cup 2010/11 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2009/10 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2008/09 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2007/08 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2006/07 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2005/06 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 2004/05 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2003/04 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2002/03 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2001/02 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2000/01 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1999/00 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1998/99 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1997/98 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1996/97 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1995/96 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1994/95 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1993/94 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1992/93 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1991/92 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1990/91 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1989/90 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1988/89 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1987/88 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1986/87 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1985/86 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1984/85 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1971/72 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1970/71 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1969/70 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1968/69 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1967/68 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1966/67 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1950/51 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1949/50 - Extra Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1948/49 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1947/48 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1946/47 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1945/46 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1938/39 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1937/38 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1936/37 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1935/36 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1934/35 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1933/34 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1932/33 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1931/32 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1930/31 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1929/30 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1928/29 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1927/28 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1926/27 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1925/26 - Extra Preliminary Round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 196
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 492
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2019

Round of 16, Day 1

23.07

River Plate - Cruzeiro

19:15

23.07

LDU - Olimpia

19:30

23.07

Godoy Cruz - Palmeiras

21:30

24.07

San Lorenzo de Almagro - Cerro Porteño

19:15

24.07

Nacional - Internacional

19:15

24.07

Emelec - Flamengo

19:30

24.07

Atlético Paranaense - Boca Juniors

21:30

25.07

Grêmio - Libertad

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

 

RFSBFC Daugava

19:00

 

HammarbyNorrköping

19:00

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

 

AvaíCeará

20:00

CSAGoiás

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

1:1

ShinnikAvangard

4:2

Spartak-2FK Sochi

1:1

FakelTom

0:0

FK KhimkiLuch

2:1

FK TambovZenit-2

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

3:1

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

2:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

1:2

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

 

ZenitIrtysh

1:3

FK ChitaDynamo

0:0

 

KarpatyOlympik

3:3

VorsklaChornomorets

1:2

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

1:0

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

0:2

KolosObolon-Brovar

3:2

RukhFK Sumy

10:1

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

0:0

AvanhardMetalist 1925

1:0

 

FK KalushBukovyna

1:3

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

2:1

PodillyaNyva V

1:1

Nyva TFK Mynai

1:2

ChaikaPolissya

1:3

 

MyrFK Nikopol

3:2

TavriyaMetalurh

1:3

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:3

EnerhiyaKrystal

0:0

Real PharmaKremin

1:4

 

GandzasarLori

1:1

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

0:3

SlaviaTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrNeman

6:1

 

DinamoQizilqum

2:2

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

2:1

NavbahorFK Andijon

1:1

MetallurgBunyodkor

0:2

 

HKGrindavík

0:0

KAÍBV

2:0

Víkingur RKR

0:1

 

FrosinoneChievo

0:0

BolognaNapoli

3:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

1:0

 

DomžaleMaribor

2:1

KrškoGorica

3:2

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

MuraCelje

1:1

RudarTriglav

2:2

 

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

BudućnostSutjeska

0:2

ZetaLovćen

3:2

GrbaljMornar

4:0

IskraRudar

5:1

TitogradPetrovac

1:1

 

HäckenGöteborg

1:2

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

5:0

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

1:1

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

0:1

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

1:0

 

Chicago FireNew York City

1:1

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

2:1

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

1:0

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

3:2

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

0:2

New England RevolutionDC United

1:1

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

1:3

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

2:1

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

3:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 Ц 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru