2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Gimnasia y Esgrima

La Plata

Founded: 03.06.1887

Stadium: Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo

Other names:

 1887 Ц 1897  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1897  Club de Esgrima La Plata
 1897 Ц 1952  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1952 Ц 1955  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de Eva Perón
 1955 Ц 1964  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
 1964 Ц   Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009/10 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008/09 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Losers, Round 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 15
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 14
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Quarterfinal, Day 2

02.10

River Plate - Independiente

19:30

02.10

Grêmio - Atlético Tucumán

21:45

03.10

Palmeiras - Colo-Colo

21:45

04.10

Cruzeiro - Boca Juniors

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

21:00

 

DynamoAnzhi

14:00

YeniseyUral

15:30

ArsenalRubin

16:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:00

AkhmatFK Orenburg

19:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

14:00

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

15:00

Pskov-747FK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

17:00

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

13:00

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

14:00

TorpedoDynamo

15:00

SaturnRotor-2

15:00

SokolKvant

17:00

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

16:00

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

14:00

DynamoDesna

17:00

FK LvivKarpaty

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

KolosMetalist 1925

16:00

 

ChaikaBukovyna

16:00

PodillyaVeres

16:00

FK MynaiFK Kalush

17:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

18:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

16:00

KreminEnerhiya

16:00

FK NikopolMyr

16:00

TavriyaHirnyk

16:00

 

SəbailSabah

18:30

ZiraNeftçi

20:30

 

AlashkertLori

16:00

GandzasarArarat

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

14:00

FK SlutskFK Minsk

16:00

FK VitebskDynamo Br

18:00

IslochShakhtsyor

19:45

 

KaysarShakhtyor

16:00

ZhetysuQayrat

16:00

AtyrauKyzylzhar

17:30

AqtöbeTobil

19:00

OrdabasyIrtysh

19:00

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

16:00

SheriffZarya

18:00

ZimbruPetrocub

20:00

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

18:00

 

NeftchiNasaf

18:00

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

20:00

 

St. PöltenHartberg

17:00

 

FulhamWatford

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Cardiff CityManchester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

17:30

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Derby CountyBrentford

15:00

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

17:30

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

12:30

ChesterCity of Liverpool

15:00

Ashton UnitedTrafford

15:00

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

15:00

Farsley CelticSouthport

15:00

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

15:00

South ShieldsStockport County

15:00

Knaresborough TownWorkington

15:00

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

15:00

York CityAshton Athletic

15:00

MarineFrickley Athletic

15:00

Dunston UTSIrlam

15:00

United of ManchesterColne

15:00

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

15:00

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

15:00

ChorleyLeek Town

15:00

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

15:00

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

15:00

Consett AFCWarrington Town

15:00

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

15:00

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

15:00

St Ives TownGrantham Town

15:00

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

15:00

StourbridgeLeamington

15:00

Rugby TownHednesford Town

15:00

St Neots TownRomulus

15:00

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

15:00

AlvechurchCorby Town

15:00

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

15:00

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

15:00

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

15:00

BuxtonCoalville Town

15:00

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

15:00

Kings LangleyLewes

15:00

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

Welling UnitedChesham United

15:00

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

15:00

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

15:00

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

15:00

Chelmsford CityWorthing

15:00

Concord RangersMargate

15:00

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

15:00

Haringey BoroughErith Town

15:00

LeistonHastings United

15:00

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

15:00

St Albans CityWhyteleafe

15:00

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Billericay TownBurnham

15:00

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

15:00

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

15:00

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

15:00

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

15:00

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

15:00

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

15:00

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

15:00

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

15:00

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

15:00

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

15:00

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

15:00

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

15:00

Merthyr TownWinchester City

15:00

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

15:00

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

15:00

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

15:00

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

15:00

HerefordTruro City

15:00

Poole TownCinderford Town

15:00

Taunton TownBitton

15:00

Banbury UnitedBath City

15:00

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00

BinfieldCirencester Town

15:00

Slough TownSholing

15:00

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

18:00

EupenOostende

20:00

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

20:30

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

17:30

Botev VCSKA

20:00

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

15:30

AugsburgWerder

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

NürnbergHannover

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

FortunaWillem II

18:30

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

19:45

VVV-VenloNAC

19:45

EmmenZwolle

20:45

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

13:00

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

16:15

EibarLeganés

16:15

GetafeAtlético

18:30

Real MadridEspañol

20:45

 

ParmaCagliari

15:00

FiorentinaSPAL

18:00

SampdoriaInter

20:30

 

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

13:00

 

OddVålerenga

18:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

15:30

LechiaZagłębie L

18:00

MiedźLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

15:30

MarítimoBelenenses

19:00

Vitória SetubalPorto

21:00

 

NapredakDinamo

16:00

VojvodinaVoždovac

19:00

RadnikRadnički

19:00

MladostProleter

19:00

ZemunBačka

19:00

RadFK Mačva

19:00

 

GoricaKrško

18:00

MariborDomžale

20:15

 

LilleNantes

17:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

MontpellierNice

20:00

ReimsDijon

20:00

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

 

OsijekGorica

16:30

LokomotivaRijeka

19:00

 

LovćenZeta

15:00

PetrovacTitograd

15:00

RudarIskra

15:00

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:00

 

SigmaDukla

15:00

KarvináPříbram

17:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

17:00

OpavaTeplice

17:00

SpartaSlovan

19:00

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

16:00

SiriusÖstersunds

16:00

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

16:00

DalkurdNorrköping

18:00

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeHibernian

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

15:00

HeartsLivingston

15:00

 

TulevikTammeka

13:00

KuressaareLevadia

13:00

PaideTrans

16:00

PärnuFlora

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

16:00

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

12:30

New York Red BullsToronto

17:00

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

19:00

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

19:30

Montreal ImpactNew York City

19:30

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

AEKZürich

0:1

LudogoretsBayer 04

2:3

CelticRosenborg

1:0

RB LeipzigRed Bull

2:3

KøbenhavnZenit

1:1

Slavia PrahaBordeaux

1:0

SpartakAnderlecht

1:0

Dinamo ZagrebFenerbahçe

4:1

SportingQarabağ

2:0

ArsenalVorskla

4:2

F91Milan

0:1

OlympiakósReal Betis

0:0

VillarrealRangers

2:2

Rapid WienSpartak Moscow

2:0

MarseilleEintracht Frankfurt

1:2

LazioApollon

2:1

BeşiktaşSarpsborg 08

3:1

GenkMalmö

2:0

SevillaStandard

5:1

Akhisar BelediyesporFK Krasnodar

0:1

RennesBaumit

2:1

Dynamo KyivAstana

2:2

MOL VidiBATE

0:2

PAÓKChelsea

0:1

Colo-ColoPalmeiras

0:2

DeportivoFluminense

0:2

BahiaBotafogo

2:1

TauroMotagua

2:1

HeredianoÁrabe Unido

2:0

 

TrakaiPalanga

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 Ц 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru