Senegal

FIFA rank: 20

National stadium: Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 6 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group I
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 7th place match

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Winner

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Winner
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - Second round, group 2 - place 3
WAFU Nations Cup 2013 - place 2
WAFU Nations Cup 2010 - place 2
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1962

Clubs:

AS Douanes (Dakar)
AS Forces Armées (Dakar)
AS Police (Dakar)
AS Saint Louisienne (Saint-Louis)
ASC Diaraf (Dakar)
ASC Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar)
ASC Linguère (Saint-Louis)
ASC Port Autonome (Dakar)
ASC Saloum (Kaolack)
ASC SUNEOR (Diourbel)
ASC Thiès (Thiès)
ASC Yeggo (Dakar)
ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)

CSS Richard Toll (Richard Toll)
Dakar UC (Dakar)
Diambars (Saly)
Entente Sotrac-Ouakam (Dakar)
Génération Foot (Sangalkam)
HLM (Dakar)
Mbour Petite-Côte (M'Bour)
Niarry Tally (Dakar)
Olympique de Ngor (Dakar)
Ouakam (Dakar)
Pikine (Pikine)
Touré Kunda (M'Bour)
US Gorée (Dakar)
Yakaar (Rufisque)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 5

26.11

Galatasaray - Brugge

20:55

26.11

Real Madrid - Paris Saint-Germain

21:00

Group B, Day 5

26.11

Tottenham Hotspur - Olympiakós

20:00

26.11

Crvena Zvezda - Bayern

21:00

Group C, Day 5

26.11

Manchester City - Shahtar Donetsk

20:00

26.11

Atalanta - Dinamo Zagreb

21:00

Group D, Day 5

26.11

Lokomotiv Moscow - Bayer 04

20:55

26.11

Juventus - Atlético

21:00

Group E, Day 5

27.11

Liverpool - Napoli

20:00

27.11

Genk - Red Bull

21:00

Group F, Day 5

27.11

Barcelona - Borussia Dortmund

21:00

27.11

Slavia Praha - Inter

21:00

Group G, Day 5

27.11

Zenit - Lyon

18:55

27.11

RB Leipzig - Benfica

21:00

Group H, Day 5

27.11

Valencia - Chelsea

18:55

27.11

Lille - Ajax

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 16

Northern IrelandNetherlands

19:45

GermanyBelarus

20:45

CroatiaSlovakia

20:45

AzerbaijanWales

21:00

SloveniaLatvia

18:00

AustriaMacedonia

20:45

IsraelPoland

21:45

CyprusScotland

16:00

San MarinoKazakhstan

18:00

RussiaBelgium

20:00

MadagascarEthiopia

16:00

Côte d'IvoireNiger

19:00

Saint LuciaDominican Republic

19:00

El SalvadorMontserrat

21:00

St. MartinBarbados

16:00

Cayman IslandsUS Virgin Islands

19:30

GuatemalaPuerto Rico

19:00

 

ChernomoretsAlaniya

15:00

 

KreminCherkashchyna-Akademiya

13:00

BalkanyAhrobiznes

14:00

MFK MykolaivAvanhard

14:00

PrykarpattyaVolyn

15:00

InguletsMetalurh

15:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

16:00

ChornomoretsFK Mynai

17:00

 

VeresPolissya

13:00

PodillyaFK Kalush

14:00

ChaikaBukovyna

14:00

Nyva VDinaz

14:00

FK UzhhorodNyva T

14:00

 

FK NikopolKrystal

14:00

AliansMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

SantosSão Paulo

17:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

17:00

Western UnitedNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 14

EnglandMontenegro

7:0

Czech RepublicKosovo

2:1

PortugalLithuania

6:0

SerbiaLuxembourg

3:2

TurkeyIceland

0:0

AlbaniaAndorra

2:2

FranceMoldova

2:1

MaliGuinea

2:2

GhanaSouth Africa

2:0

DR CongoGabon

0:0

MozambiqueRwanda

2:0

TogoComoros

0:1

EgyptKenya

1:1

AlgeriaZambia

5:0

MaldivesPhilippines

1:2

SyriaChina

2:1

JordanAustralia

0:1

KuwaitTaiwan

9:0

IraqIran

2:1

Hong KongBahrain

0:0

UzbekistanSaudi Arabia

2:3

YemenPalestine

1:0

OmanBangladesh

4:1

AfghanistanIndia

1:1

MyanmarTajikistan

4:3

KyrgyzstanJapan

0:2

VietnamUAE

1:0

MalaysiaThailand

2:1

LebanonSouth Korea

0:0

TurkmenistanNorth Korea

3:1

MartiniqueHonduras

1:1

CuraçaoCosta Rica

1:2

Saint Kitts and NevisGrenada

0:0

BelizeFrench Guiana

2:0

BahamasBritish Virgin Islands

3:0

Turks and Caicos IslandsSint Maarten

3:2

CambodiaMongolia

1:1

UkraineEstonia

1:0

BulgariaParaguay

0:1

EcuadorTrinidad and Tobago

3:0

QatarSingapore

2:0

IrelandNew Zealand

3:1

 

Mashuk-KMVSKA

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru